36 Meadow Circle Mays Landing, NJ $ 385,000
36 Meadow Circle
$ 385,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

36 Meadow Circle

Mays Landing, NJ, 08330
$ 385,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,777

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,371

36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 1
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 2
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 3
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 4
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 5
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 6
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 7
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 8
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 9
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 10
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 11
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 12
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 13
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 14
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 15
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 16
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 17
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 18
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 19
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 20
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 21
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 22
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 23
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 24
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 25
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 26
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 27
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 28
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 29
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 30
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 31
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 32
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 33
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 34
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 35
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 36
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 37
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 38
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 39
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 40
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 41
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 42
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 43
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 44
36 Meadow Circle, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 45

Townhouse for sale in Mays Landing, NJ

for $385,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,777 square foot townhouse was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.08.

Welcome home to 36 Meadow Circle, a beautifully maintained townhome in highly sought-after Victoria Pointe, one of Mays Landing's most desirable communities. With 1,777 square feet of finished living space, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a full basement ready for your finishing touches, this home delivers space, style, and serious upside. Enter to a bright, open main level that lives larger than the square footage suggests. The fully renovated kitchen, completed just 2 to 3 years ago, is the heart of the home, featuring crisp white quartz countertops, a stunning backsplash, a center island with seating, stainless steel appliances, gas range, and rich wood cabinetry that anchors the space with warmth. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and a spacious living room with a cozy gas fireplace, gleaming hardwood floors throughout, and recessed lighting that makes the entire main level feel open and inviting. Sliding doors lead to the backyard, offering a blank canvas for a future deck, patio, or garden retreat. A convenient powder room rounds out the first floor. Upstairs, the generously sized primary suite is a true retreat with a walk-in closet and a private en-suite bath featuring a soaking tub, double vanity, and separate tile shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full hall bath, and the laundry room conveniently located on the upper level complete the second floor, perfect for everyday living without hauling baskets up and down stairs. The full unfinished basement is a major bonus, offering an incredible opportunity to add hundreds of square feet of customized living space, whether you envision a home theater, game room, gym, home office, or in-law suite. The hard part is already done. Just bring your vision. Recent updates include a renovated kitchen (2 to 3 years ago) and a furnace replaced approximately 3 years ago, giving the next owner peace of mind on two of the biggest-ticket items in any home. As an added bonus, the furniture is negotiable, making this an incredible opportunity for first-time buyers or anyone looking for a true move-in-ready experience. Living in Victoria Pointe means more than just owning a home. Residents enjoy a clubhouse, outdoor pool and jacuzzi, tennis courts, tot lots, gazebo and gardens, ball field, picnic grottos, and an exercise trail. Centrally located with quick access to Route 40, the Atlantic City Expressway, Hamilton Mall, Consumer Square, top-rated schools, parks, restaurants, the historic Mays Landing waterfront, and just a short drive to Atlantic City beaches and boardwalks. Homes in Victoria Pointe move fast. Schedule your private tour today before this one is gone.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 385,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,265

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Mays Landing

County/Region

Atlantic

MLS | Web ID

NJAC2024618

Features
General
Living Area 1777
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD Negotiable
Zoning GA-I
HOA Fee 129.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
School District HAMILTON TOWNSHIP
Exclusions Refrigerator Washer Dryer Furniture excluded but negotiable.
Year Built 2007
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City MAYS LANDING
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Hamilton Twp (20112)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3485.00
Tax Annual Amount 6265.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 216.66
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00025
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Poured Concrete
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1777
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Basement Laundry Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 41600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 36

Affordability Calculator

$2,893
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,371
Monthly Property Taxes
$522
Monthly Home Insurance
--