62-F Ridge Road Greenbelt, MD $ 205,000
62-F Ridge Road
$ 205,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 11am - 1pm
Share Save

62-F Ridge Road

Greenbelt, MD, 20770
$ 205,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 782

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,262

62-F Ridge Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 1
62-F Ridge Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 2
62-F Ridge Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 3
62-F Ridge Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 4
62-F Ridge Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 5
62-F Ridge Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 6
62-F Ridge Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 7
62-F Ridge Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 8
62-F Ridge Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 9
62-F Ridge Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 10
62-F Ridge Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 11
62-F Ridge Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 12
62-F Ridge Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 13
62-F Ridge Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 14
62-F Ridge Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 15
62-F Ridge Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 16
62-F Ridge Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 17
62-F Ridge Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 18
62-F Ridge Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 19
62-F Ridge Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 20
62-F Ridge Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 21
62-F Ridge Road, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 22

Condo for sale in Greenbelt, MD

for $205,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 782 square foot condo was built in 1941.

PIPE REPLACEMENT PROJECT COMPLETED IN 2024! This charming GHI home offers the stress free bonus of having already undergone the pipe replacement program. No need to worry about future displacement. The owners have thoughtfully upgraded multiple rooms throughout the home with new light fixtures, new attic stairs and attic flooring , paint and more. A first floor half bath is one of the most sought after features in the coop and we have you covered! The deck has been redesigned and upgraded with new railing and steps to maximize backyard enjoyment. Raised beds, Persimmon trees, and a glorious, protected wooded view give this yard an A+ for relaxation. New roof in 2025! Assigned parking is directly in front of the home. PLEASE NOTE! THIS UNIT IS LOCATED IN A HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER NON-SMOKING ROW! The coop fee includes the property taxes!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
62-F Ridge Road Greenbelt, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 205,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,264

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1941

Town/City

Greenbelt

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2203846

Features
General
Living Area 782
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric Forced Air
Cooling Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession Settlement
Zoning RSFA
Association Fee Includes Trash Taxes Snow Removal Reserve Funds Insurance Ext Bldg Maint Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1941
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Cooperative
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Greenbelt
Accessibility Other
HOA Fee 2 766.00
County PRINCE GEORGES
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Reserved/Assigned Parking
HOA N
Subdivision Name GREENBELT HOMES
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions See GPS
City GREENBELT
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3264.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 262.15
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 782
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 40000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 62

Affordability Calculator

$1,534
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,262
Monthly Property Taxes
$272