38 Maryland Avenue # 335 Rockville, MD $ 499,880
38 Maryland Avenue # 335
$ 499,880
Share Save

38 Maryland Avenue # 335

Rockville, MD, 20850
$ 499,880
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,420

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

38 Maryland Avenue # 335, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 1
38 Maryland Avenue # 335, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 2
38 Maryland Avenue # 335, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 3
38 Maryland Avenue # 335, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 4
38 Maryland Avenue # 335, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 5
38 Maryland Avenue # 335, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 6
38 Maryland Avenue # 335, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 7
38 Maryland Avenue # 335, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 8
38 Maryland Avenue # 335, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 9

Condo for sale in Rockville, MD

for $499,880 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,420 square foot condo was built in 2007.

Gorgeous Sun-filled condo in downtown Rockville in the Palladian. This is one of the larger units with well over 1400SF of living space offering 2 Master Bedrooms, 2 full Baths, and a bonus Office/Den. The condo comes with 2 secure garage parking space and In-unit Washer/Dryer. The Bedrooms and the Den are Carpeted, and the rest of the living area floors are Hardwood. Kitchen has Granite countertops, Stainless Appliances, and the living room Bay Window offers a wonderful view of the Rockville Town Center Courtyard! The Condo amenities include clubhouse, gym and pool. Secure building, Walk to shops, restaurants, movie theaters and the Rockville metro Station.

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 499,880

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,518

Style

Unit/Flat,Contemporary

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Rockville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2235954

Features
General
Living Area 1420
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Management Pool(s) Recreation Facility Trash
Architectural Style Unit/Flat Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick Front Concrete
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2007
View City Street
Levels 5
Unit Number 335
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality City of Rockville
Accessibility Elevator
HOA Fee 2 786.16
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Club House Elevator Exercise Room Party Room Pool - Outdoor
HOA N
Subdivision Name PALLADIAN
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions I-270 exit 5 189N Falls Rd. becomes Maryland Ave. Past E. Jefferson 38 Maryland is on your right
City ROCKVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 6518.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 352.03
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Urban
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision PALLADIN CODM AT ROCKVILLE TOWN SQUARE
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1420
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Private Secure Parking Parking Space Conveys Lighted Parking Assigned
Water Source Public
Garage Features Basement Garage Covered Parking Inside Access Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 145700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 38

Affordability Calculator

$3,621
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$543
Monthly Home Insurance
--