12342 Bonmot Place Reisterstown, MD $ 319,900
12342 Bonmot Place
$ 319,900
Share Save

12342 Bonmot Place

Reisterstown, MD, 21136
$ 319,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,540

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

12342 Bonmot Place, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 1
12342 Bonmot Place, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 2
12342 Bonmot Place, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 3
12342 Bonmot Place, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 4
12342 Bonmot Place, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 5
12342 Bonmot Place, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 6
12342 Bonmot Place, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 7
12342 Bonmot Place, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 8

Townhouse for sale in Reisterstown, MD

for $319,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,540 square foot townhouse was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.1.

COMING SOON to Reisterstown! This semi detached home has NO HOA and is ready for a new owner! This home has over 1835 soft. and is layed out with 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 319,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,286

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Reisterstown

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2163556

Features
General
Living Area 1540
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s) Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable TV Available Phone Available
Possession Immediate Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning R
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1979
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Owings Mills Blvd to Glynita Cir to Bonmot Pl
City REISTERSTOWN
Disclosures Lead Free Paint Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4164.00
Tax Annual Amount 2286.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 257.98
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BONITA
Tax Lot 41
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Stall Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Table Space Recessed Lighting Primary Bath(s)
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1240
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 300
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Road Surface Type Concrete
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Other Equipment None
Road Responsibility City/County
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 60000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12342

Affordability Calculator

$2,160
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$191