640 N Bend Road Baltimore, MD $ 415,000
640 N Bend Road
$ 415,000
Share Save

640 N Bend Road

Baltimore, MD, 21229
$ 415,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,229

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,555

640 N Bend Road, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $415,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,229 square foot home was built in 1924 on a lot size of 0.13.

Coming Soon!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 415,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,556

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1924

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2163438

Features
General
Living Area 1229
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Washer Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Icemaker Stove
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Security Features Smoke Detector Main Entrance Lock
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1924
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From I695 Take exit 14 on the right onto Edmondson Ave. Turn left onto Edmondson Ave. Turn left onto N Bend Rd.
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5450.00
Tax Annual Amount 2556.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 337.67
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MERIDALE LITTLE FARMS
Tax Lot 98A
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Carpet Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Gourmet Pantry Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Heated Interior Access Partially Finished Rear Entrance Walkout Level Windows
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank Luxury Vinyl Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1229
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level -1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Privacy
Lot Features Front Yard Level Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Garage Features Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Driveway Detached Garage Off Street On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 111100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 640
See more
* Excluded Features