411 S Wolfe Street Baltimore, MD $ 369,000
411 S Wolfe Street
$ 369,000
Share Save

411 S Wolfe Street

Baltimore, MD, 21231
$ 369,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,730

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,272

411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 1
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 2
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 3
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 4
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 5
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 6
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 7
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 8
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 9
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 10
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 11
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 12
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 13
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 14
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 15
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 16
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 17
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 18
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 19
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 20
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 21
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 22
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 23
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 24
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 25
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 26
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 27
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 28
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 29
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 30
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 31
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 32
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 33
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 34
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 35
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 36
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 37
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 38
411 S Wolfe Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 39

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $369,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,730 square foot townhouse was built in 1830.

Nestled in the heart of Baltimores vibrant Upper Fells Point neighborhood, 411 S Wolfe St is a true gemblending modern living with classic charm. Step inside and youre immediately greeted a wide open living space with wood floors and your classic Baltimore brick wall. As you move into the home you'll see extra space that's versatile and could function as another seating area or dining space. Past the open staircase you'll find a convenient half bath and side access to the backyard. In the rear you have updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and space for additional seating. Off the kitchen you have a large room perfect for a big walk in pantry or mudroom that has access to the unfinished basement (great for storage!). Perhaps the best feature of this home is the massive back yard with tiered brick patios, multiple garden beds and a play area with a mature holly tree and rose bushes. On the second floor, youll find a 2 bedrooms with ample closet space, a full bathroom, and laundry. The third floor has an additional bedroom and full bathroom, perfect for a primary suite. With a third floor landing, accessing your private roof top deck is easy and convenient. The location is unbeatablejust blocks from the waterfront, parks, and some of Baltimores best dining, coffee shops, and local boutiques. Dont miss your chance to call 411 S Wolfe St home. Schedule your tour today and experience the best of Baltimore living.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 369,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,602

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1830

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2215770

Features
General
Living Area 1730
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning R-8
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1830
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Ground Rent
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 08
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions see gps
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.10
Tax Annual Amount 7602.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 213.29
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 2
Tax Lot 052
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Interior Access Poured Concrete Sump Pump Unfinished Water Proofing System
Flooring Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1730
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 100000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 411

Affordability Calculator

$2,905
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,272
Monthly Property Taxes
$634
Monthly Home Insurance
--