1101 Scott Street Baltimore, MD $ 140,000
1101 Scott Street
$ 140,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1101 Scott Street

Baltimore, MD, 21230
$ 140,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,024

Monthly Estimate*

$ 862

1101 Scott Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 1
1101 Scott Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 2
1101 Scott Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 3
1101 Scott Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 4
1101 Scott Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 5
1101 Scott Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 6
1101 Scott Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 7
1101 Scott Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 8
1101 Scott Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 9
1101 Scott Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 10

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $140,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,024 square foot townhouse was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.02.

This property is part of a larger portfolio. Please contact for more details regarding associated listings. Closings will need to be coordinated with the other properties in the portfolio but may sell to individual buyers. Seller will only accept offers from serious buyers who can align with that timeline.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 140,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,800

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2215592

Features
General
Living Area 1024
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate Settlement
Roof Built-Up
Zoning R-8
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1900
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 12
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 871.20
Tax Annual Amount 2800.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 136.72
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 21
Tax Lot 023
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1024
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 50000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1101

Affordability Calculator

$1,095
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$862
Monthly Property Taxes
$233