1456 Andre Street Baltimore, MD $ 365,000
1456 Andre Street
$ 365,000
Open House 5/23 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

1456 Andre Street

Baltimore, MD, 21230
$ 365,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,074

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,247

1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 1
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 2
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 3
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 4
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 5
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 6
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 7
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 8
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 9
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 10
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 11
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 12
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 13
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 14
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 15
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 16
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 17
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 18
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 19
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 20
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 21
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 22
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 23
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 24
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 25
1456 Andre Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 26

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $365,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,074 square foot townhouse was built in 1875 on a lot size of 0.02.

1456 Andr Street sits on one of Locust Points most charming and coveted tree-lined blocks, and the moment you arrive, youll understand why. From top to bottom, this home has been thoughtfully cared for and offers the kind of space and flexibility that fits real life. The kitchen is built for function and style, featuring gas cooking, recessed lighting, a classic tile backsplash, a generous cabinet wall for extra storage, and room for a table. Out back, a fully fenced, maintenance-free yard gives you a peaceful escape, with a storage shed and alleyway access with potential for parking pad. Hardwood floors warm the main and upper levels throughout, and the primary suite offers a true retreat, giving you the comfort and privacy you deserve after a long day. The hall bath brings in natural light through a bright skylight. Head up the staircase and youll find a spectacular rooftop deck finished with durable Trex flooring and vinyl rails. Its low maintenance and high reward. The lower level rounds the home with a generous flex room ideal as a family room, home office, or third bedroom, plus ample storage space that makes organization a breeze. Then theres the neighborhood. Locust Point is one of Baltimores most spirited and walkable communities, and this address puts you right in the middle of all of it. Latrobe Park is practically at your doorstep with tennis and basketball courts, walking paths, and a dog park. Fort McHenry, waterfront dining, local coffee shops, and everyday conveniences are just minutes away. Street parking along Andr is plentiful, and with quick access to I-95, I-395, and the Harbor Tunnel, getting anywhere is simple. This is more than a great house. Its a front-row seat to one of Baltimores best neighborhoods. Welcome Home!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
1456 Andre Street Baltimore, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 365,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,345

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1875

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214490

Features
General
Living Area 1074
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1875
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Key Highway to Fort Ave. Left on Andre St
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 824.00
Tax Annual Amount 6345.26
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 442.96
Acceptable Financing FHA Conventional Cash VA
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 824
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 250
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02

Affordability Calculator

$2,776
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,247
Monthly Property Taxes
$529