0 Brittingham Rd Delmar, DE $ 220,000
0 Brittingham Rd
$ 220,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

0 Brittingham Rd

Delmar, DE, 19940
$ 220,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,355

0 Brittingham Rd, Delmar, DE 19940 - Image 1
0 Brittingham Rd, Delmar, DE 19940 - Image 2
0 Brittingham Rd, Delmar, DE 19940 - Image 3
0 Brittingham Rd, Delmar, DE 19940 - Image 4
0 Brittingham Rd, Delmar, DE 19940 - Image 5
0 Brittingham Rd, Delmar, DE 19940 - Image 6
0 Brittingham Rd, Delmar, DE 19940 - Image 7
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Delmar, DE

for $220,000. The lot size is 5.1.

Beautiful 5-acre lot featuring a cleared road leading to a spacious cleared homesite, ready for your dream home. Quiet and private setting with a mound septic system already installed. The septic system was installed in 2019. Electric has already been run to the property, (400amps) adding even more convenience for your future build. With and acceptable offer sellers will inspect the septic at their expense. Survey in hand. This won't last long!

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 220,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 323

Style

Vacant

Lot Size

5.1

Town/City

Delmar

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2112258

Features
General
Sewer Site Evaluation on File No Sewer System Septic Exists Mound System
Possession Settlement
Zoning AR-1
School District DELMAR
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take a right off Whitesville rd onto Brittingham its the 14th lot on the left. Has a gate on the right side
City DELMAR
MLS Area Little Creek Hundred (31010)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 222156.00
Tax Annual Amount 323.0
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.99
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Sussex DE Quadrants Between Rt 113 & 13
Standard Status Active
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Partly Wooded
Water Source None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 5.10
Wooded Area 3.50
Internal Only
Street Number 1 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty

Broker

luke.shockley@penfedrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,381
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,355
Monthly Property Taxes
$27

Nearby
4306049 Elementary School
4306001 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$220,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

0 Brittingham Rd, Delmar, DE, 19940 is a Lots and Land for sale at $220,000 with a lot size of 5.1. 0 Brittingham Rd is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 19940 which is in Delmar, DE