14888 County Road 687 South Haven, MI $ 1,299,999
14888 County Road 687
$ 1,299,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

14888 County Road 687

South Haven, MI, 49090
$ 1,299,999
Bedrooms6 Baths3.1 Sq 3,730

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,004

14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 1
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 2
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 3
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 4
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 5
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 6
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 7
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 8
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 9
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 10
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 11
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 12
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 13
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 14
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 15
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 16
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 17
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 18
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 19
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 20
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 21
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 22
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 23
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 24
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 25
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 26
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 27
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 28
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 29
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 30
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 31
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 32
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 33
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 34
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 35
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 36
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 37
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 38
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 39
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 40
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 41
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 42
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 43
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 44
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 45
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 46
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 47
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 48
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 49
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 50
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 51
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 52
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 53
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 54
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 55
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 56
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 57
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 58
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 59
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 60
14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI 49090 - Image 61
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in South Haven, MI

for $1,299,999 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,730 square foot home was built in 2015 on a lot size of 10.87.

Discover an Extraordinary Private Riverfront Estate/Retreat on 10.87 peaceful acres with 665 feet of Black River frontage in a private setting 600' off the road with River views from every level. This custom-built Victorian offers Timeless Elegance, Breathtaking Panoramic views, and Exceptional Craftsmanship throughout. Featuring 6 bedrooms, 4 baths, a Stunning Turret, and Distinctive Dutch hip roof, the home is filled with rich woodwork, soaring ceilings, solid wood floors, oversized custom windows, Extra wide staircase, and a striking stone gas fireplace. The luxurious primary suite includes sweeping views, a private reading nook, spa-like bath, walk-in closet, and private deck. The chef's kitchen boasts stainless appliances, double ovens, large island, & pantry. Enjoy a wine cellar, home theater, low Geneva taxes, fabulous high-speed internet, NEW WELL, and the serenity of a secluded luxury estate surrounded by nature in South Haven mins to Lake Michigan! Pure Paradise is yours!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,299,999

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,414

Style

Lot Size

10.87

Year Built

2015

Town/City

South Haven

County/Region

Van Buren

MLS | Web ID

70533001

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2015
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Geneva Twp (80009)
Primary City South Haven
Virtual Tour https://player.vimeo.com/video/1193130945
Directions M 43 in South Haven turn North on 66th Turn West on 20th turn North on CR 687
City South Haven
School District South Haven Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 284-B 20-1-16 954-109 957-512 1033-326 1580-466 1625-196 1632-806 1734-633 *** COM AT E 1/4 POST OF SEC TH S 1 DEG 05'54
DOM 0
Postal Code 49090
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 348.53
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Beds 6
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 12
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding Wood
Frontage 289
Body of Water Black River
Lot Size Area 10.87

Affordability Calculator

$8,872
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,004
Monthly Property Taxes
$868

Nearby
3071437 Elementary School
3071436 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$1,299,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

14888 County Road 687, South Haven, MI, 49090 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,299,999 with 3,730 sqft and a lot size of 10.87. 14888 County Road 687 has 6 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 49090 which is in South Haven, MI