2371 Yost Boulevard Ann Arbor, MI $ 385,000
2371 Yost Boulevard
$ 385,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2371 Yost Boulevard

Ann Arbor, MI, 48104
$ 385,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,290

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,371

2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 1
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 2
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 3
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 4
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 5
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 6
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 7
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 8
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 9
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 10
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 11
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 12
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 13
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 14
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 15
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 16
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 17
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 18
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 19
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 20
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 21
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 22
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 23
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 24
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 25
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 26
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 27
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 28
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 29
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 30
2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Ann Arbor, MI

for $385,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,290 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.21.

Welcome to this unique and artistic home filled with character in the Forestbrooke Neighborhood of Ann Arbor. Offering 2200+ square feet, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 fulls baths and an additional flex room. The beautiful surrounding garden can be appreciated in the spacious backyard. With sidewalk access to Pittsfield Elementary and Arborland Shopping Center, this home is conveniently located. Forestbrooke Athletic club is expected to open their newly renovated pool this season. Membership is open to the public. HERD assessment has been scheduled with the City of Ann Arbor.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 385,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,293

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Ann Arbor

County/Region

Washtenaw

MLS | Web ID

70532999

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1950
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Ann Arbor (81021)
Primary City Ann Arbor
Directions Go South onto Yost Blvd. from Washtenaw Ave.
City Ann Arbor
School District Ann Arbor Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOT 34 PITTSFIELD PARK NO 2
DOM 0
Postal Code 48104
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 168.12
Public Remarks Welcome to this unique and artistic home filled with character in the Forestbrooke Neighborhood of Ann Arbor. Offering 2200+ square feet featuring 3 bedrooms
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 69
Lot Size Area 0.21
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 69x135
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8

Affordability Calculator

$2,812
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,371
Monthly Property Taxes
$441

Nearby
1447815 Elementary School
1447814 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$385,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2371 Yost Boulevard, Ann Arbor, MI, 48104 is a Single Family Home for sale at $385,000 with 2,290 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 2371 Yost Boulevard has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 48104 which is in Ann Arbor, MI