340 Ashland Drive Sw Hanceville, AL $ 297,900
340 Ashland Drive Sw
$ 297,900
New Construction
Share Save

340 Ashland Drive Sw

Hanceville, AL, 35077
$ 297,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,774

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,834

340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 1
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 2
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 3
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 4
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 5
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 6
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 7
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 8
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 9
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 10
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 11
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 12
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 13
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 14
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 15
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 16
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 17
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 18
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 19
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 20
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 21
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 22
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 23
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 24
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 25
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 26
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 27
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 28
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 29
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 30
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 31
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 32
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 33
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 34
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 35
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 36
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 37
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 38
340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL 35077 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hanceville, AL

for $297,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,774 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.177.

Ask about our interest rates, paid closing cost and easily added options. The Rhett plan is a single-level layout that offers a practical design with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within 1,774 square feet. A standout feature is the seamless integration of the kitchen, breakfast area, and great room in an open concept layout, ideal for hosting guests. Throughout the home, you'll find quality materials and superior workmanship, with meticulous attention to detail, all backed by a one-year builder's warranty for peace of mind. Your new home also includes our smart home technology package! For more information, please speak to a New Home Sales Agent.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 297,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.177

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Hanceville

County/Region

Cullman

MLS | Web ID

21453453

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Vinyl
Kitchen Features Eating Area Island Pantry
Attic Other
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Electric (HEAT) Zoned (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL) Electric (COOL) Zoned (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Under Construction
Fireplaces 0
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 300
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2026
Subdivision HIGH POINT AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Subdivision
County Cullman
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Cullman County
Primary City Hanceville
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/f1591f0d-e07d-45d8-aafc-fcec98e5f6ab?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
High School CULLMAN
City HANCEVILLE
Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA Rural VA
Elementary School WEST CULLMAN
Middle School CULLMAN
Legal Description Lot 76 High Point Phase III
DOM 0
Postal Code 35077
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 167.93
See more
Exterior
Exterior 1 Side Brick Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.177
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features None
Pool? No
Patio Covered - (PATIO)
Parcel Access Curb and Gutters Paved Road Public Road

Affordability Calculator

$1,834
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,834

Nearby
3073089 Elementary School
578842 Middle School
Cullman High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$297,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

340 Ashland Drive Sw, Hanceville, AL, 35077 is a Single Family Home for sale at $297,900 with 1,774 sqft and a lot size of 0.177. 340 Ashland Drive Sw has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 35077 which is in Hanceville, AL