353 Postrider Court Kimberly, AL $ 354,900
353 Postrider Court
$ 354,900
New Construction
Share Save

353 Postrider Court

Kimberly, AL, 35091
$ 354,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,256

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,185

353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL 35091 - Image 1
353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL 35091 - Image 2
353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL 35091 - Image 3
353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL 35091 - Image 4
353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL 35091 - Image 5
353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL 35091 - Image 6
353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL 35091 - Image 7
353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL 35091 - Image 8
353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL 35091 - Image 9
353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL 35091 - Image 10
353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL 35091 - Image 11
353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL 35091 - Image 12
353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL 35091 - Image 13
353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL 35091 - Image 14
353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL 35091 - Image 15
353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL 35091 - Image 16
353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL 35091 - Image 17
353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL 35091 - Image 18
353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL 35091 - Image 19
353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL 35091 - Image 20
353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL 35091 - Image 21
353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL 35091 - Image 22
353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL 35091 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Kimberly, AL

for $354,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,256 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.22.

Ask about our interest rates, paid closing cost and easily added options. The Belfort is a two-story plan with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in 2,256 square feet. An elegant foyer leads into a chef-inspired kitchen with a large island for extra seating and a pantry. The kitchen opens into a generous living room. The main-level Bedroom One suite offers a luxurious bath with a soaking garden tub and separate shower, water closet, double vanities, and a large walk-in closet. A powder room and a walk-in laundry room complete the main level. There’s also a loft-style living room, perfect for a play area or media room. Quality materials and workmanship throughout, with superior attention to detail, plus a one-year builders warranty. Your new home also includes our smart home technology package!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 354,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Kimberly

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453444

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Vinyl
Kitchen Features Eating Area Island Pantry
Attic Other
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Gas Heat Zoned (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL) Electric (COOL) Zoned (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Under Construction
Fireplaces 0
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 600
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2026
Subdivision DOSS FERRY AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Subdivision
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Clubhouse Playground Street Lights
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Corner Kimberly Morris SmokeR
Primary City KIMBERLY
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=qT7TBi4k7fq&ts=1&lp=1
High School MORTIMER JORDAN
City KIMBERLY
Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA Rural VA
Elementary School WARRIOR
Middle School NORTH JEFFERSON
Legal Description LOT 9-34 DOSS FERRY PHASE 6B
DOM 0
Postal Code 35091
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 157.31
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Slab
Pool Cleaning System In-Ground Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.22
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features None
Pool? Yes
Patio Open (PATIO)
Parcel Access Curb and Gutters Paved Road Public Road

Affordability Calculator

$2,185
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,185

Nearby
579417 Elementary School
579493 Middle School
Mortimer Jordan High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$354,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

353 Postrider Court, Kimberly, AL, 35091 is a Single Family Home for sale at $354,900 with 2,256 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 353 Postrider Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 35091 which is in Kimberly, AL