1765 Fisher Ridge Road Horse Cave, KY $ 239,900
1765 Fisher Ridge Road
$ 239,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1765 Fisher Ridge Road

Horse Cave, KY, 42749
$ 239,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,980

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,477

1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 1
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 2
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 3
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 4
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 5
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 6
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 7
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 8
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 9
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 10
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 11
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 12
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 13
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 14
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 15
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 16
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 17
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 18
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 19
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 20
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 21
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 22
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 23
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 24
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 25
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 26
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 27
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 28
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 29
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 30
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 31
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 32
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 33
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 34
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 35
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 36
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 37
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 38
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 39
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 40
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 41
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 42
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 43
1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY 42749 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Horse Cave, KY

for $239,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,980 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 1.48.

This spacious home located in the heart of farmland offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, spacious walk-in closets, updates throughout, and 1.48 acres of privacy. Enjoy Gatlinburg-esque views from the pool or new partially-covered back deck. Offering quick access to I65, this home boasts gorgeous landscaping, an established strawberry patch, chicken coop, and surrounding family farms - country living is now convenient!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 239,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Modular

Lot Size

1.48

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Horse Cave

County/Region

Hart

MLS | Web ID

20262908

Features
Interior
Kitchen Built In Wall Oven Dishwasher Kitchen Bar Microwave Range Electric Smooth Top Range
Basement None
Total Baths 2
Floors Vinyl
Interior Features Closet Light(s) Split Bedroom Floor Plan Walk-in Closet(s)
Utility Room Laundry Room
Full Baths 2
Air Conditioning Central Air
Partial Baths 0
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File Seller Disclosure
Short Sale No
HOA Fee Includes None
Primary City Horse Cave
Directions When exiting I65 Northbound take exit 58 for KY-218 toward KY-335/Horse Cave. Drive .3 miles and turn left onto 218W after the Shell Station. In .3 miles turn left onto Fisher Ridge Road. In 1.8 mile
City Horse Cave
Middle School LeGrande
Fees None
High School Hart County
Year Built 2005
Elementary School LeGrande
DOM 1
Secondary City Hart County
Postal Code 42749
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 121.16
See more
Exterior
Foundation Block Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 1.48
Exterior Features Covered Front Porch Swimming Pool-Abv Ground Covered Deck Exterior Lights Landscaping Mature Trees Outdoor Lighting Storage Shed Trees

Affordability Calculator

$1,477
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,477

Nearby
5434094 Elementary School
5444746 Middle School
Hart County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$239,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1765 Fisher Ridge Road, Horse Cave, KY, 42749 is a Single Family Home for sale at $239,900 with 1,980 sqft and a lot size of 1.48. 1765 Fisher Ridge Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 42749 which is in Horse Cave, KY