No photo
16641 Buckhorn Mountain Rd Sonora, CA $ 784,950
16641 Buckhorn Mountain Rd
$ 784,950
Recently Listed
Share Save

16641 Buckhorn Mountain Rd

Sonora, CA, 95370
$ 784,950
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,280

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,833

Listed by CENTURY 21 Masters

Single Family Home for sale in Sonora, CA

for $784,950 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,280 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 8.6.

3 PROPERTIES ON 8.6 ACRES. In one of the most desired locations of the county. This is the blend of privacy, space, and opportunity. 8.6 Acres of fenced barb-wire property has Three separate dwellings. This versatile estate offers many possibilities for a multi-generational Homestead or a highly profitable income producing ranchette. The custom main house features abundant storage that was carefully designed for optimal function. Dual pane windows throughout has natural light filling every room. The second home is over 2000 sqft and the third is a functioning studio/garage combo. Along with the fenced property, the 3,000 gal water reservoir makes this property ready for horses and livestock. Whether you're seeking a private Homestead or an income-generating investment, this conveniently located property checks all the boxes.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 784,950

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

8.6

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Sonora

County/Region

Tuolumne

MLS | Web ID

41109367

Days on Market

270

Features
General
Living Area 2280
Cooling Central Air Wall/Window Unit(s)
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Craftsman Custom
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 2000
Stories Count 2
Other Structures Guest House
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Cross Street: Woodham Carne.
City Sonora
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 374616
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Fireplace Features None
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features RV Access/Parking
Lot Features Horse Property Secluded Sprinklers Timer Street Level
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 374616
Lot Size Acres 8.6
Private Pool false
Horse Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Masters

Broker

aaron@ironcladagent.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,833
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,833

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$784,950 -1.26% Price Down
5/19/2026$794,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

16641 Buckhorn Mountain Rd, Sonora, CA, 95370 is a Single Family Home for sale at $784,950 with 2,280 sqft and a lot size of 8.6. 16641 Buckhorn Mountain Rd has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 95370 which is in Sonora, CA