2028 8th Street Muskegon, MI $ 119,000
2028 8th Street
$ 119,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2028 8th Street

Muskegon, MI, 49444
$ 119,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,556

Monthly Estimate*

$ 733

2028 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 1
2028 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 2
2028 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 3
2028 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 4
2028 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 5
2028 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 6
2028 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 7
2028 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 8
2028 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 9
2028 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 10
2028 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 11
2028 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 12
2028 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 13
2028 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 14
2028 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 15
2028 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 16
2028 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 17
2028 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 18
2028 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 19
2028 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 20
2028 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 21
2028 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Muskegon, MI

for $119,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,556 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.23.

Fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Muskegon Heights offering over 1,500 sq ft of updated living space! This move-in-ready property features fresh modern finishes throughout, updated flooring, bright living areas, and a refreshed kitchen with ample cabinet space. The spacious main-floor primary suite adds convenience and flexibility, while three additional bedrooms upstairs provide plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy the functional layout, inviting dining area, and large windows bringing in natural light. Outside, you'll find a detached garage, deck space, and a generously sized yard. Conveniently located near local amenities, parks, and major roadways, this updated home is ready for its next owner!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 119,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 851

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Muskegon

County/Region

Muskegon

MLS | Web ID

70532964

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Range/Oven
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1930
County Muskegon
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Muskegon Heights
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Muskegon Heights (61024)
Primary City Muskegon
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26023287
Directions Using BUS31 turn East on W Hackley turn left onto 8th St home is on the corner of Delano and 8th.
City Muskegon
School District Other
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description HT4866 ERWIN & KEATING'S ADD'N BLK 11 S 34' LOT 5 & ENT LOT 6
DOM 0
Postal Code 49444
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 76.48
Public Remarks Fully renovated 4-bedroom 2-bath home in Muskegon Heights offering over 1 500 sq ft of updated living space! This move-in-ready property features fresh modern finishes throughout updated flooring
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.23
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100x224x100x224
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9

Affordability Calculator

$804
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$733
Monthly Property Taxes
$71

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$119,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2028 8th Street, Muskegon, MI, 49444 is a Single Family Home for sale at $119,000 with 1,556 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 2028 8th Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 49444 which is in Muskegon, MI