14390 Gage Street Taylor, MI $ 150,000
14390 Gage Street
$ 150,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

14390 Gage Street

Taylor, MI, 48180
$ 150,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 924

14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 1
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 2
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 3
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 4
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 5
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 6
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 7
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 8
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 9
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 10
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 11
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 12
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 13
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 14
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 15
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 16
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 17
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 18
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 19
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 20
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 21
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 22
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 23
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 24
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 25
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 26
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 27
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 28
14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Taylor, MI

for $150,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 900 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.14.

Investor special offering flexibility for both investors and owner occupants alike. This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in Taylor presents an excellent opportunity to expand your investment portfolio or secure an affordable primary residence with immediate potential. Offering approximately 900 square feet of living space, the home features a functional single story layout, spacious living area, dedicated laundry space, and a generous backyard lot.    The property is currently tenant occupied, however the tenant may remain for investors seeking immediate rental income or vacate for buyers planning to occupy the home personally. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and major freeways, this property offers strong long term upside and flexibility for multiple buyer types.  Part of a unique portfolio opportunity with additional homes available from the same ownership group. Purchase individually or package together with one, two, or all three properties. An excellent opportunity for investors, first time buyers, or those looking to grow their real estate holdings. Welcome Home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 150,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,769

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Taylor

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60994238

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1940
Subdivision Paterson Telreka Sub 4 MI
Style Ranch
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Taylor
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Taylor (82131)
Primary City Taylor
Directions Westlake & Carey
City Taylor
School District Taylor School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 29C1201 LOT 1201 ALSO E 1/2 ADJ VAC ALLEY PATERSONS TELREKA SUB NO. 4 T3S R10E L56 P99 WCR
DOM 0
Postal Code 48180
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 166.67
Public Remarks Investor special offering flexibility for both investors and owner occupants alike. This 3 bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Vinyl Siding
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.14
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X147
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7

Affordability Calculator

$1,071
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$924
Monthly Property Taxes
$147

Nearby
760330 Elementary School
760322 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$150,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14390 Gage Street, Taylor, MI, 48180 is a Single Family Home for sale at $150,000 with 900 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 14390 Gage Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 48180 which is in Taylor, MI