1580 University Avenue Lincoln Park, MI $ 140,000
1580 University Avenue
$ 140,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1580 University Avenue

Lincoln Park, MI, 48146
$ 140,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 816

Monthly Estimate*

$ 862

1580 University Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 1
1580 University Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 2
1580 University Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 3
1580 University Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 4
1580 University Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 5
1580 University Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 6
1580 University Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 7
1580 University Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 8
1580 University Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 9
1580 University Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 10
1580 University Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 11
1580 University Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 12
1580 University Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 13
1580 University Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 14
1580 University Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 15
1580 University Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Lincoln Park, MI

for $140,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 816 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.08.

Investor special offering flexibility for both investors and owner occupants alike. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom ranch in Lincoln Park presents an excellent opportunity to expand your portfolio or secure an affordable primary residence. Featuring an attached garage, functional layout, central air, and a fenced backyard, this home offers strong long term potential with immediate usability. The property is currently tenant occupied, however the tenant may remain for investors seeking immediate rental income or vacate for buyers planning to occupy the home personally. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and major freeways. Unique opportunity to purchase one property individually or package together with additional available homes from the same portfolio. Buy one, two, or all three. A versatile opportunity for investors, first time buyers, or those looking to expand their real estate holdings. Welcome Home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 140,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,088

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Lincoln Park

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60994234

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1954
Subdivision C W Harrah Pennsylvania R R Sub MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Lincoln Park (82143)
Primary City Lincoln Park
Directions Lincoln Park
City Lincoln Park
School District Lincoln Park Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description CF63 LOT 63 C. W. HARRAHS PENNSYLVANIA R R SUB PC 50 L48 P28 WCR
DOM 0
Postal Code 48146
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 171.57
Public Remarks Investor special offering flexibility for both investors and owner occupants alike. This well maintained 3 bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Asphalt
Frontage 10
Lot Size Area 0.08
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 35X105
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 4

Affordability Calculator

$1,119
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$862
Monthly Property Taxes
$257

Nearby
759599 Elementary School
760157 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$140,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1580 University Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI, 48146 is a Single Family Home for sale at $140,000 with 816 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 1580 University Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 48146 which is in Lincoln Park, MI