1310 Old Mill Road Blountsville, AL $ 400,000
1310 Old Mill Road
$ 400,000
Share Save

1310 Old Mill Road

Blountsville, AL, 35031
$ 400,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,858

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 1
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 2
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 3
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 4
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 5
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 6
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 7
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 8
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 9
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 10
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 11
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 12
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 13
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 14
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 15
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 16
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 17
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 18
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 19
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 20
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 21
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 22
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 23
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 24
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 25
1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Blountsville, AL

for $400,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,858 square foot home was built in 2013 on a lot size of 10.

Seclusion close to town!!! Enjoy this well maintained 3 bed 2 bath home sitting on 10 acres. Enjoy the peaceful, spacious setting that this beautiful home provides including the many decks, 3 car garage, large 35' x 30' pole barn, outbuilding, outside BBQ and picnic area all while listening to the near by creek. The 10 acres are perfect for hunting or hiking. This home has so much to offer!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 400,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

10

Year Built

2013

Town/City

Blountsville

County/Region

Blount

MLS | Web ID

21453440

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 3
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2013
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
View Mountain View
County Blount
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features BBQ Area
Levels 1.5-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Blount Springs Blountsville Ha
Primary City Blountsville
High School PENNINGTON J B
City BLOUNTSVILLE
Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA Rural VA
Elementary School BLOUNTSVILLE
Middle School BLOUNTSVILLE
Legal Description COM SW COR NE/NW N 639 TO CTR OLD MILL RD & POB NELY ALG CTR RD 977 SE 1117 NW 932 TO POB-
DOM 1
Postal Code 35031
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 215.29
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 2
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 10
Patio? No
Exterior Features Balcony Barn Storage Building Workshop (EXTR) Porch
Pool? No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty, Llc Central

Broker

calvin.joey1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,463
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463

Nearby
579064 Elementary School
2371166 Middle School
J B High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1310 Old Mill Road, Blountsville, AL, 35031 is a Single Family Home for sale at $400,000 with 1,858 sqft and a lot size of 10. 1310 Old Mill Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2013. The property's zip code is 35031 which is in Blountsville, AL