632 Oakland Avenue Fairfield, AL $ 99,900
632 Oakland Avenue
$ 99,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

632 Oakland Avenue

Fairfield, AL, 35064
$ 99,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 2,703

Monthly Estimate*

$ 615

632 Oakland Avenue, Fairfield, AL 35064 - Image 1
632 Oakland Avenue, Fairfield, AL 35064 - Image 2
632 Oakland Avenue, Fairfield, AL 35064 - Image 3
632 Oakland Avenue, Fairfield, AL 35064 - Image 4
632 Oakland Avenue, Fairfield, AL 35064 - Image 5
632 Oakland Avenue, Fairfield, AL 35064 - Image 6
632 Oakland Avenue, Fairfield, AL 35064 - Image 7
632 Oakland Avenue, Fairfield, AL 35064 - Image 8
632 Oakland Avenue, Fairfield, AL 35064 - Image 9
632 Oakland Avenue, Fairfield, AL 35064 - Image 10
632 Oakland Avenue, Fairfield, AL 35064 - Image 11
632 Oakland Avenue, Fairfield, AL 35064 - Image 12
632 Oakland Avenue, Fairfield, AL 35064 - Image 13
632 Oakland Avenue, Fairfield, AL 35064 - Image 14
632 Oakland Avenue, Fairfield, AL 35064 - Image 15
632 Oakland Avenue, Fairfield, AL 35064 - Image 16
632 Oakland Avenue, Fairfield, AL 35064 - Image 17
632 Oakland Avenue, Fairfield, AL 35064 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fairfield, AL

for $99,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 2,703 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.15.

Check out this charming 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home with of character, like a brick fireplace and built-ins, as well as a large enclosed front porch! Nice hardwood floors with lots of space and room to expand in the basement! With updated paint colors, flooring and lighting, this home is ready for you to make it yours! It will also make a great rental property! It is close to schools (walkable to Fairfield HS and Donald MS), shopping, etc. Part of a portfolio of 3 homes being sold together for $284,700. Seller will consider selling separately. Home is currently rented, please do not bother tenants.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 99,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Fairfield

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453434

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 1139
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1925
Subdivision RIDGEWAY AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Ensley Fairfield Midfield Wes
Primary City Fairfield
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453434
High School FAIRFIELD
City FAIRFIELD
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School DONALD
Middle School CJ Donald
Legal Description LOT 12 BL 2 RIDGEWAY
DOM 1
Postal Code 35064
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 36.96
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Over Foundation Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.15

Broker

lesjenkins32@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$615
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$615

Nearby
579275 Elementary School
5042232 Middle School
Fairfield High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$99,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

632 Oakland Avenue, Fairfield, AL, 35064 is a Single Family Home for sale at $99,900 with 2,703 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 632 Oakland Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 35064 which is in Fairfield, AL