95 Bridge Avenue Cohoes, NY $ 269,900
95 Bridge Avenue
$ 269,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

95 Bridge Avenue

Cohoes, NY, 12047
$ 269,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,760

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

95 Bridge Avenue, Cohoes, NY 12047 - Image 1
95 Bridge Avenue, Cohoes, NY 12047 - Image 2
95 Bridge Avenue, Cohoes, NY 12047 - Image 3
95 Bridge Avenue, Cohoes, NY 12047 - Image 4

Multi-Family Home for sale in Cohoes, NY

for $269,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,760 square foot home was built in 1910 on a lot size of 0.06.

This investment property is ready for its next owner, Collecting $2,800 in monthly rent with tenants paying their own utilities.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 269,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 2,034

Style

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Cohoes

County/Region

Albany

MLS | Web ID

202617545

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Forced Air
Possession At Closing
Garage Spaces 0.0
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1910
Property Subtype Duplex
County Albany
New Construction N
Property Type MultiFamily
HOA N
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Navigate to NY-787 N to the Ontario St exit in Cohoes. Turn right onto Ontario St then left onto Main St. Continue onto Bridge Ave to reach your destination.
City Cohoes
High School District Cohoes
Number Of Units Total 2
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 2613.6
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2034.59
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 0
Tax Lot 40.000
See more
Interior
Basement Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1760.0
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 500.0
Below Grade Finished Area Source Public Records
Above Grade Finished Area Source Public Records
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Fencing Back Yard
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.06
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 95
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ryan Conway

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

Broker

(518) 505-3231

Phone

ryanconway33@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,831
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$170

Nearby
853203 Elementary School
853151 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$269,900 -25.01% Price Down
5/19/2026$359,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

95 Bridge Avenue, Cohoes, NY, 12047 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $269,900 with 1,760 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 95 Bridge Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1910. The property's zip code is 12047 which is in Cohoes, NY