16402 Big Four Road Bear Lake, MI $ 180,000
16402 Big Four Road
$ 180,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

16402 Big Four Road

Bear Lake, MI, 49614
$ 180,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,108

16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 1
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 2
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 3
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 4
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 5
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 6
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 7
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 8
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 9
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 10
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 11
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 12
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 13
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 14
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 15
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 16
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 17
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 18
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 19
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 20
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 21
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 22
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 23
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 24
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 25
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 26
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 27
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 28
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 29
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 30
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 31
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 32
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 33
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 34
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 35
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 36
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 37
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 38
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 39
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 40
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 41
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 42
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 43
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 44
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 45
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 46
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 47
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 48
16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Bear Lake, MI

for $180,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,300 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 1.

Perfect opportunity! This 1,300 square foot ranch home, 3 bed 2 bath has been 75% upgraded. The property is 1 Acre across the street from 16,000+ Acres of State Land. Included is a 28' x 32' Pole barn, 10' x 30' lean to and a chicken coop. There is a camper hook up in the yard with 50 amp plug in and septic hook up. The home is close to being finished. Seller has included a list of materials and finishes that go with the sale. The location is minutes from Crystal Mountain Ski & Golf Resort, Iron Fish Distillery the Betsie River and Little Bear Creek. A short drive to Lake Michigan, Crystal Lake, Bear Lake, Glovers Lake. With dinning and shopping along the way. With a vision and some sweat equity you can finish this gem and reap the finished value. If your looking for a great location and opportunity schedule your showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 180,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,310

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Bear Lake

County/Region

Manistee

MLS | Web ID

80068438

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1960
Municipality Springdale Twp
Section 18
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Springdale Twp (51013)
Primary City Bear Lake
Directions US 31 to Glovers Lake Rd. go East 4 miles to Big Four Rd. go North .4 of mile. Property is on the West side of the road. 16402 Big Four Rd.
City Bear Lake
School District Benzie County Central School
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description PT SE 1/4 COM AT NE COR S 20 RDS FOR POB. S 208.7FT W 208.7FT N 208.7FT E 208.7FT TO POB. SEC 18 T24N R14W 1.00 A.
DOM 0
Postal Code 49614
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 138.46
Public Remarks Perfect opportunity! This 1 300 square foot ranch home 3 bed 2 bath has been 75% upgraded. The property is 1 Acre across the street from 16 000+ Acres of State Land. Included is a 28' x 32' Pole barn
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Block
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Lot Size Area 1
Lot Dimensions 208x208

Affordability Calculator

$1,217
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,108
Monthly Property Taxes
$109

Nearby
3894630 Elementary School
3894628 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$180,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16402 Big Four Road, Bear Lake, MI, 49614 is a Single Family Home for sale at $180,000 with 1,300 sqft and a lot size of 1. 16402 Big Four Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 49614 which is in Bear Lake, MI