1146 Eastern Avenue Grand Rapids, MI $ 214,900
1146 Eastern Avenue
$ 214,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1146 Eastern Avenue

Grand Rapids, MI, 49503
$ 214,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 640

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,323

1146 Eastern Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 1
1146 Eastern Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 2
1146 Eastern Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 3
1146 Eastern Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 4
1146 Eastern Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 5
1146 Eastern Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 6
1146 Eastern Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 7
1146 Eastern Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 8
1146 Eastern Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 9
1146 Eastern Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 10
1146 Eastern Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 11
1146 Eastern Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 12
1146 Eastern Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 13
1146 Eastern Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 14
1146 Eastern Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 15
1146 Eastern Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 16
1146 Eastern Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 17
1146 Eastern Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $214,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 640 square foot home was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.17.

Close to downtown and medical mile, this two bedroom one bath home in NE Grand Rapids features a living room, dining area,kitchen, and two bedrooms.One bath, fresh paint throughoutNewly finished hardwood floorsAppliances include Stainless Stove, dishwasher, microwave and new refrigeratorLarge covered rear deck for relaxing.Enclosed front porch provides additional living space, and the full basement offers storage and utility area.Fully fenced backyard with a large lot two storage sheds and room to expand, entertain, or customize.Conveniently located near Leonard St, parks, shopping, and within close distance to restaurants & shopping seller has asked to review offers Sat 5-23 @6pm,

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 214,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70532946

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1948
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Grand Rapids (41032)
Primary City Grand Rapids
City Grand Rapids
School District Grand Rapids City School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description LOT 20 EXCEPT PART TAKEN FOR STREET* F E HOLT S SUBDIVISION* OF PART OF NORTH 1/2 OF BLK 6 STEWART S ADDITION
DOM 0
Postal Code 49503
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 335.78
Public Remarks Close to downtown and medical mile this two bedroom one bath home in NE Grand Rapids features a living room dining area kitchen and two bedrooms.One bath
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.17
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50.32x149.53
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$1,323
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,323
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
3147031 Elementary School
3147033 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$214,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1146 Eastern Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI, 49503 is a Single Family Home for sale at $214,900 with 640 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 1146 Eastern Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1948. The property's zip code is 49503 which is in Grand Rapids, MI