0 Vacant Land W Olsen Road Sanford, MI $ 275,000
0 Vacant Land W Olsen Road
$ 275,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

0 Vacant Land W Olsen Road

Sanford, MI, 48657
$ 275,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

0 Vacant Land W Olsen Road, Sanford, MI 48657 - Image 1
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Sanford, MI

for $275,000. The lot size is 30.3.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 275,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 1,544

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

30.3

Town/City

Sanford

County/Region

Midland

MLS | Web ID

60994233

Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Lee Twp (56010)
Directions 11 Mile to Olsen go West to the gate property is beyond the gate.
City Sanford
School District Bullock Creek School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description Sec 7 T14N R1W COM 1165.5 FT E OF NW SEC COR TH E 499.5 FT S 1318.04 W 499.5 FT N 1318.5 FT. and SEC 07 T14N R1W COM 666 FT E OF NW SEC COR TH E 499.5 FT S 1318.5 FT W 499.5 FT N 1319 FT.
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 9075.91
Public Remarks 2 15.15 Acre parcels at the end of a gated dead-end street and bordered by 9000 acres of public land! The gate blocks the public from entering this area and is far from another access
See more
Exterior
Frontage 1000
Lot Size Area 30.3
Lot Dimensions 1000 x 1319

Affordability Calculator

$1,822
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$129

Nearby
2514985 Elementary School
2515345 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

0 Vacant Land W Olsen Road, Sanford, MI, 48657 is a Lots and Land for sale at $275,000 with a lot size of 30.3. 0 Vacant Land W Olsen Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 48657 which is in Sanford, MI