57249 Meadowridge Drive Washington Twp, MI $ 899,000
57249 Meadowridge Drive
$ 899,000
Share Save

57249 Meadowridge Drive

Washington Twp, MI, 48094
$ 899,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,535

57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 1
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 2
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 3
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 4
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 5
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 6
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 7
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 8
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 9
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 10
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 11
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 12
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 13
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 14
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 15
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 16
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 17
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 18
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 19
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 20
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 21
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 22
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 23
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 24
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 25
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 26
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 27
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 28
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 29
57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Washington Twp, MI

for $899,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,500 square foot home was built in 2026.

An exceptional example of contemporary luxury, this custom split-ranch residence is located within the sought-after Villas at Veridian and built by Vienna Homes with meticulous precision. Every detail has been thoughtfully executed for buyers who prioritize elevated design, superior materials, and refined craftsmanship. The exterior makes an immediate impression with an elegant blend of brick and limestone, bold rooflines, custom stone detailing, Andersen windows, and professionally designed landscaping complete with sod, an in-ground sprinkler system, and a covered patio ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Inside, expansive wide-plank hardwood flooring spans a flowing, open-concept layout accented by graceful arched transitions, stained beam ceilings, and extensive custom millwork. The gourmet kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, featuring high-end cabinetry, quartz surfaces, a custom-built hood with gold accents, designer hardware, and commercial-grade stainless steel appliances, complemented by a convenient command center and wet bar. The great room is highlighted by a gas fireplace framed with a striking floor-to-ceiling stone surround, while abundant natural light enhances the adjoining dining and living spaces. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a beamed ceiling, spa-like bath showcasing an oversized European glass shower, and a boutique-inspired walk-in closet. From the flooring and fixtures to the cabinetry and custom trim, this home exemplifies a level of quality and sophistication that is rarely found, setting a new benchmark for turnkey luxury living. Residents also enjoy true maintenance-free living, with HOA services that include lawn care, irrigation, seasonal clean-ups, snow removal, and salt application.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 899,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Washington Twp

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

50208109

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities 9 ft + Ceilings Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling Sump Pump Walk-In Closet
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows Poured Sump Pump
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Humidifier Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2026
New Construction Y/N Yes
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Washington Twp (50006)
Primary City Washington Twp
City Washington Twp
School District Utica Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description VERIDIAN; MCCP NO. 1228; UNIT 25
DOM 0
Postal Code 48094
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 359.6
Public Remarks An exceptional example of contemporary luxury
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Stone
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Patio Sidewalks
Frontage 72
Lot Size Area 0
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 72x151

Affordability Calculator

$5,535
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,535

Nearby
759666 Elementary School
759828 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$899,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

57249 Meadowridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI, 48094 is a Single Family Home for sale at $899,000 with 2,500 sqft. 57249 Meadowridge Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 48094 which is in Washington Twp, MI