83 Autumn Lane High View, WV $ 333,000
83 Autumn Lane
$ 333,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

83 Autumn Lane

High View, WV, 26808
$ 333,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,008

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,050

83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 1
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 2
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 3
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 4
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 5
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 6
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 7
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 8
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 9
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 10
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 11
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 12
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 13
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 14
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 15
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 16
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 17
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 18
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 19
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 20
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 21
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 22
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 23
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 24
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 25
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 26
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 27
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 28
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 29
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 30
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 31
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 32
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 33
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 34
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 35
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 36
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 37
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 38
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 39
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 40
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 41
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 42
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 43
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 44
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 45
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 46
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 47
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 48
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 49
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 50
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 51
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 52
83 Autumn Lane, High View, WV 26808 - Image 53

Single Family Home for sale in High View, WV

for $333,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,008 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.69.

Nestled within the serene woods of the Cacapon Rapids neighborhood, 83 Autumn Lane offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and an outdoorsy lifestyle. This ranch home boasts excellent curb appeal, featuring a unique U-shaped layout on a private .69-acre lot surrounded by lush greenery and towering trees. Extensively renovated from top to bottom this year, the property seamlessly pairs fresh, modern interiors with a pristine natural setting. Nature enthusiasts will fall in love with the areas prime amenities, including access to the scenic Cacapon River for exceptional fishing and floating, all while being just a short drive from premier mountain resort attractions. Inside, the home shines with designer-inspired updates, durable luxury vinyl plank flooring, and an abundance of natural light throughout. A wide wall opening connects the bright living area to the kitchen, creating a connected feel while keeping the cooking space distinct. The stunning gourmet kitchen is equipped with sleek countertops, a breakfast bar for seating, and premium, smudge-proof black stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom serves as a true retreat, featuring a recently added ensuite bath and a large walk-in closet. Two additional comfortable bedrooms and a second beautifully updated full bath provide plenty of room for family or guests, complete with updated vanities and contemporary black hardware. Adding incredible value to the property is a massive wing ready for your finishing touches, already showing off its strong bones with professional framing and insulation. This expansive space features rough-in plumbing for an additional kitchen and bathroom, making it a stellar candidate for a future guest house, in-law suite, or ultimate recreation hub. Integrated into this addition is a massive attached garage outfitted with lofty open-truss ceilings and built-in workshop shelving, offering optimal space for covered parking, a hobby workshop, or protected storage for all your outdoor adventure gear. Whether you are searching for a peaceful full-time residence or a versatile mountain getaway, this West Virginia gem is ready to welcome you home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 333,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 665

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.69

Year Built

1976

Town/City

High View

County/Region

Hampshire

MLS | Web ID

WVHS2007758

Features
General
Living Area 1008
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Refrigerator Oven/Range - Electric Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning 101
HOA Fee 100.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District HAMPSHIRE COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 1976
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take Northwestern Turnpike towards Capon Bridge turn left on Christian Church Rd and right on Autumn Ln. The home is on the left.
City HIGH VIEW
Body of Water Cacapon River
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer Lead Based Paint - Federal
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 30056.00
Tax Annual Amount 665.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 330.36
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Bathroom - Tub Shower
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1008
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Other Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Trees/Wooded
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage Off Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.69
Water Body Type River
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 27000.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 83

Affordability Calculator

$2,106
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,050
Monthly Property Taxes
$55
Monthly Home Insurance
--