2691 Sheffield Hill Way Woodbridge, VA $ 485,000
2691 Sheffield Hill Way
$ 485,000
Share Save

2691 Sheffield Hill Way

Woodbridge, VA, 22191
$ 485,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,514

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,986

2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 1
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 2
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 3
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 4
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 5
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 6
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 7
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 8
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 9
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 10
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 11
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 12
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 13
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 14
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 15
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 16
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 17
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 18
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 19
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 20
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 21
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 22
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 23
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 24
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 25
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 26
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 27
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 28
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 29
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 30
2691 Sheffield Hill Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 31

Condo for sale in Woodbridge, VA

for $485,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,514 square foot condo was built in 2008.

Sun-filled end Unit in a gated community with Security. All Natural Lighting with ceiling fans throughout the home. The main level has Hardwood Floors, a Spacious Open Floor Plan for the Family. Large Family Room w/Fireplace and Balcony. Gourmet-Style Granite Counters. The Primary Bedroom has 2 Walk-In Closets, a Jacuzzi Tub, and a separate Shower. Second Floor Laundry Room. One-Car Garage and ample Street Parking Surrounding the Home. Walk Across the Street to Fabulous Stonebridge w/ Wegmans, PF Changs, Uncle Julios, Alamo Drafthouse Cinema, the Apple Store, and More! Close to I-95, HOV Lanes, and the VRE for Commuting. Fabulous amenities in the Community include a Clubhouse, Indoor and Outdoor Pools, Gym, Rock Climbing Wall, a Computer Lab, Dog Stations, and Walking/Bike Trails and Parks.

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 485,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,300

Style

Transitional

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Woodbridge

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2120078

Features
General
Living Area 2514
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Seller Rent Back
Zoning R16
HOA Fee 166.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Water
Architectural Style Transitional
Construction Materials Brick
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2008
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name POTOMAC CLUB
Accessibility Other
HOA Fee 2 388.00
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County PRINCE WILLIAM
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Club House Community Center Dog Park Gated Community Jog/Walk Path Pool - Outdoor
HOA Y
Subdivision Name POTOMAC CLUB
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From points south of I-95 to exit 156A (Dale City/Rippon Landing)> take Rippon Landing> Left on Potomac Center Blvd> Right on Sheffield Hill Way.
City WOODBRIDGE
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4300.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 192.92
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2514
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 132000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2691

Affordability Calculator

$3,345
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,986
Monthly Property Taxes
$358