2904 N 4Th Street N Arlington, VA $ 1,710,000
2904 N 4Th Street N
$ 1,710,000
Open House 5/23 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

2904 N 4Th Street N

Arlington, VA, 22201
$ 1,710,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,416

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,529

2904 N 4Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 1
2904 N 4Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 2
2904 N 4Th Street N, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 3

Single Family Home for sale in Arlington, VA

for $1,710,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,416 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.21.

Stay tuned for an exceptional home featuring an ideal classic floor plan, a large 9,345 SF lot, and an oversized two-car garage, all nestled on a neighborhood street in an A+ location. This is a unique opportunity to own a 3,774 SF move-in ready 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath stately colonial facing Lyon Parks picturesque, tree-lined park, ready for your vision and updates. This distinguished propertys long list of features includes a gracious entry way flanked by formal living and dining rooms, and a generously sized eat-in kitchen with an island that opens to a sunny family room with French doors leading to an expansive outdoor deck, perfect for entertaining family and friends. There are 4 spacious bedrooms, including the primary with an ensuite, and 3.5 baths. The main level has hardwood floors and the fully finished basement includes a large recreation room, a bonus room, a full bath, laundry, and abundant storage. The oversized garage has many possibilities including a possible accessory dwelling unit in the future. Move in today and customize and update over time. The homes location is prime, situated across the street from the Lyon Park Community Center, park and playground. It is walkable, bikeable or a short car ride to the Clarendon Metro, Trader Joes, Long Branch Elementary, Texas Jacks BBQ, Zitkala-S Park, and the bustling orange line corridor. Whats not to love? Professional photos and floorplans coming soon.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/24/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
2904 N 4Th Street N Arlington, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,710,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,883

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2073544

Features
General
Living Area 3416
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning R-6
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1994
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Pershing Drive headed west from Rt. 50 take a left on N Fillmore Street. Past the Lyon Park Community Center and Park and 2904 4th Street North will be on your right. Corner of 4th Street N and
City ARLINGTON
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9345.00
Tax Annual Amount 14883.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 679.65
Legal Subdivision ASHTON HEIGHTS
Tax Lot 605
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-Ins Carpet Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Formal/Separate Dining Room Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Walk-in Closet(s) Window Treatments Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Interior Access Outside Entrance Side Entrance Windows
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2516
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 900
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Oversized Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Driveway Detached Garage
Foundation Details Permanent
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 891500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2904

Affordability Calculator

$11,769
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,529
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,240