3024 Joshua Road Lafayette Hill, PA $ 475,000
3024 Joshua Road
$ 475,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/21 4pm - 6pm
Share Save

3024 Joshua Road

Lafayette Hill, PA, 19444
$ 475,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,684

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 1
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 2
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 3
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 4
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 5
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 6
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 7
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 8
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 9
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 10
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 11
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 12
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 13
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 14
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 15
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 16
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 17
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 18
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 19
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 20
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 21
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 22
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 23
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 24
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 25
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 26
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 27
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 28
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 29
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 30
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 31
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 32
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 33
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 34
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 35
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 36
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 37
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 38
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 39
3024 Joshua Road, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Lafayette Hill, PA

for $475,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,684 square foot home was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome to 3024 Joshua Road, a rare opportunity to own a true single-family home in the heart of highly desirable Lafayette Hill. Set within the sought-after Colonial School District and acclaimed Whitemarsh Elementary School area, this charming, three-bedroom residence offers something increasingly hard to find in this market: the privacy, yard space, and independence of a single home, paired with comfort, functionality, and everyday convenience. The bright kitchen features quartz countertops and an open layout ideal for both daily living and entertaining. A dedicated home office provides flexible space for remote work, study, a home gym, or creative pursuits. The family room addition is filled with natural light, featuring large picture windows that overlook the beautifully landscaped backyard and private outdoor setting. All windows throughout the home have been replaced, and the first floor has been fitted with custom window treatments, adding both style and efficiency. Upstairs, youll find three generous bedrooms with excellent storage. The main bedroom features three closets and a charming window bench with additional storage. With one full bath and one-half bath, the home balances character, comfort, and practicality. Outdoor living is a true highlight. The large, well-maintained backyard offers endless options, with room for sports, gatherings, play, gardening, or simply relaxing outside. Across the street, Green Valley Golf Course provides scenic views, a picturesque walking path, beautiful sunsets, and a front-row neighborhood view of July 4th fireworks. The location is exceptional. Enjoy walkability to Miles Park, Wawa, Vinos Pizza, Hunan Wok, and Ye Olde Ale House. Spring Mill SEPTA Station is just up the road, while Chestnut Hill, Conshohocken, the Blue Route, and the Pennsylvania Turnpike are all minutes away.

See more

Open House

5/21/2026 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
3024 Joshua Road Lafayette Hill, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 475,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,851

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Lafayette Hill

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2178474

Features
General
Living Area 1684
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Above Ground
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Dryer - Electric Dryer - Front Loading Oven/Range - Electric Washer Water Heater
Zoning R1
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District COLONIAL
Year Built 1948
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions North East on Butler Pike to right on Ridge Pike to left on Joshua Road. Home is on the right side.
City LAFAYETTE HILL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Whitemarsh Twp (10665)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8273.00
Tax Annual Amount 4851.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 282.07
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Historic Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 053
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic/House Fan Ceiling Fan(s) Floor Plan - Traditional Pantry Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Unfinished
Flooring Ceramic Tile Concrete Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1684
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Basement Office Full Bath Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Inclusions All Kitchen Appliances Washer / Dryer All Window Treatments All Fixtures
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 73.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3024
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

Broker

nancymattrealtor@gmail.com