25 Woodbury Cherry Hill, NJ $ 620,000
25 Woodbury
$ 620,000
Share Save

25 Woodbury

Cherry Hill, NJ, 08003
$ 620,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,804

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,817

25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 1
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 2
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 3
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 4
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 5
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 6
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 7
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 8
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 9
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 10
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 11
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 12
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 13
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 14
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 15
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 16
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 17
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 18
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 19
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 20
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 21
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 22
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 23
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 24
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 25
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 26
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 27
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 28
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 29
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 30
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 31
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 32
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 33
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 34
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 35
25 Woodbury, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Cherry Hill, NJ

for $620,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,804 square foot home was built in 1979.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the highly sought-after Lakeview development of Cherry Hill. Offering an exceptional blend of space, comfort, and thoughtful updates, including a 2-year-old roof, this home is perfectly designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find spacious formal living and dining rooms filled with natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere for gatherings both large and small. The eat-in kitchen features updated, abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and a center island for added prep space, making it the perfect hub for cooking and connection. Just beyond, the expansive family room offers a warm and welcoming retreat with a cozy fireplace. One of the homes standout features is the bright and spacious sunroom, offering beautiful views of the private backyard oasis. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard with a patio, perfect for gardening, outdoor entertaining, or simply unwinding in your own peaceful retreat. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite provides a wonderful escape with multiple walk-in closets and an ensuite bath. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and a full hall bath with double sinks complete the second level. Everyday convenience is enhanced by the spacious main-floor laundry room and attached two-car garage. Located within the highly rated Cherry Hill School District and offering easy access to Routes 70, 73, and Interstate 295, this exceptional home combines comfort, convenience, and lifestyle in one of Cherry Hills most desirable neighborhoods. A rare opportunity with a truly one-of-a-kind backyard retreatdont miss your chance to make this Lakeview gem your own.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 620,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,395

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Cherry Hill

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2118020

Features
General
Living Area 2804
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Washer Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Enclosed
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Brick
School District CHERRY HILL TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Personal Property.
Year Built 1979
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Please use GPS.
City CHERRY HILL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Cherry Hill Twp (20409)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 12395.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 221.11
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00014
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Eat-In Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Formal/Separate Dining Room Pantry Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Unfinished
Flooring Fully Carpeted Tile/Brick Hardwood Laminate Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Fireplace - Glass Doors
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2804
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Other
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Cul-de-sac
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 70.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Double Entry
Land Assessed Value 69600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 25
See more