202 Washington Avenue Laurel Springs, NJ $ 424,900
202 Washington Avenue
$ 424,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

202 Washington Avenue

Laurel Springs, NJ, 08021
$ 424,900
Bedrooms5 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,616

202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 1
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 2
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 3
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 4
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 5
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 6
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 7
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 8
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 9
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 10
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 11
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 12
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 13
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 14
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 15
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 16
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 17
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 18
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 19
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 20
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 21
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 22
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 23
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 24
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 25
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 26
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 27
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 28
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 29
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 30
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 31
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 32
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 33
202 Washington Avenue, Laurel Springs, NJ 08021 - Image 34

Multi-Family Home for sale in Laurel Springs, NJ

for $424,900 with 5 bedrooms. This home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.25.

Excellent income-producing duplex opportunity in Laurel Springs offering strong rental potential and flexibility for both investors and owner-occupants! One unit is currently tenant occupied at approximately $2,100/month, while the updated vacant unit has projected rental income of approximately $2,300/month, creating the potential for roughly $4,400/month in gross rental income. The vacant unit has been recently refreshed with updated flooring, fresh paint, and a clean turnkey feel, making it move-in ready for either a tenant or owner occupant. Live in one unit while offsetting your mortgage with rental income, or fully lease both units for a strong cash-flowing investment opportunity. Owner currently pays gas and water, with separate electric utilities helping simplify management and operating costs. Desirable layouts, solid income potential, and strong rental demand in the area make this an attractive addition to any portfolio. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, restaurants, and public transportation. Whether you are looking to house hack, expand your investment portfolio, or secure a long-term income-producing property, this duplex presents a rare opportunity with immediate income potential. Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 424,900

Bedrooms

5

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 10,054

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Laurel Springs

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2117786

Features
General
Living Area 2161
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Window Unit(s)
Utilities Electric Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
School District STERLING HIGH
Year Built 1930
Property Subtype Duplex
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE
Directions From White Horse Pike: Turn onto Broadway continue to Mt. Vernon Ave then turn onto Mt. Vernon Ave and proceed to Washington Ave. Property is at/near the corner of Washington Ave and Mt. Vernon Ave.
City LAUREL SPRINGS
Disclosures None
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area Laurel Springs Boro (20420)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10890.00
Number of Units Leased 0
Tax Annual Amount 10054.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Two Bedroom 1
Structure Type Detached
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 196.62
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Historic Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Lease Type None
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00006
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 37400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 202

Affordability Calculator

$3,454
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,616
Monthly Property Taxes
$838

Nearby
4962789 Elementary School
4962788 Middle School
Sterling H.S. High School