901 Whispering Pines Circle Lake Mills, WI $ 510,000
901 Whispering Pines Circle
$ 510,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

901 Whispering Pines Circle

Lake Mills, WI, 53551
$ 510,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,187

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,140

Listed by RE/MAX Community Realty
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 1
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 2
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 3
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 4
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 5
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 6
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 7
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 8
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 9
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 10
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 11
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 12
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 13
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 14
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 15
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 16
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 17
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 18
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 19
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 20
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 21
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 22
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 23
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 24
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 25
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 26
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 27
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 28
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 29
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 30
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 31
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 32
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 33
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 34
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 35
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 36
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 37
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 38
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 39
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 40
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 41
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 42
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 43
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 44
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 45
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 46
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 47
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 48
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 49
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 50
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 51
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 52
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 53
901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI 53551 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lake Mills, WI

for $510,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,187 square foot condo was built in 2015.

Welcome home to this beautiful, impeccably maintained condo, perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac. Featuring an open-concept layout that flows effortlessly for everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a stunning en suite bath and spacious walk-in closet. Enjoy the seamless connection to a well-appointed mudroom with laundry creating a convenient and practical layout you’ll appreciate every day. The finished lower level expands your living space with a family room, third bedroom, and full bath plus an impressively large storage area to keep everything organized. Step outside and enjoy the peaceful setting, all while being just minutes from the lake, Glacial Drumlin Trail, and the charm of downtown Lake Mills. Experience easy, low maintenance living with lawn care and snow removal taken care of - giving you the freedom to simply come and go and enjoy everything this wonderful location has to offer.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 510,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 7,456

Style

Ranch-1 Story,Shared Wall/Half duplex

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Lake Mills

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

2023624

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wood or sim. wood floors Walk-in closet(s) Washer Dryer Water softener included At Least 1 tub All Window Coverings
Family Room Dimensions 24x15
Kitchen Dimensions 16x13
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Range/Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave Disposal
Beds 3
Total Baths 3
Total Number of Units 2
Heating/Cooling Forced air Central air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Bedroom 3 Level L
Family Room Level L
Kitchen Level M
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Brick Stone
Exterior Amenities Private Entry Cul de Sac
See more
General
Fireplaces Gas 1 fireplace
Zoning Res
HOA Fee 140
School District Lake Mills Area
Common Amenities Common Green Space
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Style Ranch-1 Story Shared Wall/Half duplex
County Jefferson
Class Condo
Accessibility Features Open floor plan Ramped or lvl from garage First floor bedroom First floor full bath Stall shower Level lot
Tax Year 2025
Floor Number 1
Fuel Natural gas
Building Name White Pines Estates
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2015
Directions From I-94 go S on Hwy 89 (Main St.) Left on E Lake Park Pl R on Pinnacle Dr R on Country View Ln R on Whispering Pines Cir
High School Lake Mills
City Lake Mills
Elementary School Lake Mills
Middle School Lake Mills
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 233.2
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1193084706
County Qtr Section Jefferson NW
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Community Realty

Broker

(608) 213-1590

Phone

angela.johnson4@remax.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,761
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,140
Monthly Property Taxes
$621

Nearby
5334941 Elementary School
5334940 Middle School
Lake Mills High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$510,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

901 Whispering Pines Circle, Lake Mills, WI, 53551 is a Condo for sale at $510,000 with 2,187 sqft. 901 Whispering Pines Circle has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 53551 which is in Lake Mills, WI