L183 Clemens Drive Arlington, WI $ 464,000
L183 Clemens Drive
$ 464,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

L183 Clemens Drive

Arlington, WI, 53911
$ 464,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,740

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,857

Listed by Turning Point Realty
L183 Clemens Drive, Arlington, WI 53911 - Image 1
L183 Clemens Drive, Arlington, WI 53911 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Arlington, WI

for $464,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,740 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.23.

Case Construction presents this stunning new construction two-story home - estimated for completion on December 1st. Located in the heart of the Prairie View Subdivision, this thoughtfully designed home showcases high-quality craftsmanship, modern finishes, and functional living spaces throughout. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile upper-level flex room, this home provides the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The flex space is ideal for a home office, playroom, workout area, or additional living room. The open-concept kitchen and dining area are designed for everyday living and entertaining, featuring abundant natural light and a seamless flow throughout the main level. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private en-suite bath, while two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide ample space for family or guests. Built with exceptional attention to detail and quality finishes throughout, this beautiful new home is ready to become yours!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 464,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Columbia

MLS | Web ID

2023620

Features
Exterior
Lot Description In subdivision
Improvements 0
Exterior Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Patio Front Porch
Driveway Concrete Paved
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) At Least 1 tub
Basement Full Sump pump 8'+ Ceiling Stubbed for Bathroom Poured concrete foundatn
Laundry Dimensions 9x7
Kitchen Dimensions 12x13
Kitchen Features Pantry Kitchen Island Range/Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Disposal
Beds 3
Total Baths 2.5
Heating/Cooling Forced air Central air
Bedroom 2 Level U
Bedroom 3 Level U
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Fireplaces 1 fireplace Gas
Garage 2 car Attached Opener
Zoning R2 SF
School District Poynette
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Subdivision Prairie View Subdivison
Style Contemporary
County Columbia
Class Single Family
Builder Case Construction
Accessibility Features Open floor plan Level drive Level lot
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2026
Directions From Hwy 60 (Main St) Head North on Buena Vista Right on Santa Maria Dr. Right on Clemens Drive.
High School Poynette
City Arlington
Elementary School Poynette
Middle School Poynette
DOM 3
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 266.67
County Qtr Section Columbia SW
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Turning Point Realty

Broker

(608) 515-4553

Phone

Jacey@thetprteam.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,857
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,857
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
1567927 Elementary School
1567924 Middle School
Poynette High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$464,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

L183 Clemens Drive, Arlington, WI, 53911 is a Single Family Home for sale at $464,000 with 1,740 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. L183 Clemens Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 53911 which is in Arlington, WI