639 Wood Violet Lane Sun Prairie, WI $ 375,000
639 Wood Violet Lane
$ 375,000
Share Save

639 Wood Violet Lane

Sun Prairie, WI, 53590
$ 375,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,814

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

Listed by Real Broker LLC
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 1
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 2
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 3
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 4
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 5
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 6
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 7
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 8
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 9
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 10
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 11
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 12
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 13
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 14
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 15
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 16
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 17
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 18
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 19
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 20
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 21
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 22
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 23
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 24
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 25
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 26
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 27
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 28
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 29
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 30
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 31
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 32
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 33
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 34
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 35
639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Sun Prairie, WI

for $375,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,814 square foot condo was built in 1988.

Welcome home to this bright, airy, and beautifully maintained ranch-style half duplex in desirable Sun Prairie! Step inside to an open and spacious layout featuring new flooring, soaring vaulted ceilings, and skylights that fill the home with natural light. The inviting living area showcases a charming fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax or gather with guests. The kitchen offers a convenient breakfast bar and flows effortlessly into the main living spaces for easy everyday living and entertaining. The exposed walkout lower level provides added living potential and direct access outdoors. Enjoy peaceful mornings or evening sunsets from the screened-in porch overlooking the beautifully landscaped backyard. Comfort, charm, and easy living all come together in this move-in ready home!

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 375,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,775

Style

Ranch-1 Story

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Sun Prairie

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2022979

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Great room Vaulted ceiling Water softener included Cable/Satellite Available At Least 1 tub
Kitchen Dimensions 12x16
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Dishwasher Range/Oven Refrigerator
Beds 3
Total Baths 2.5
Total Number of Units 2
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Bedroom 3 Level L
Kitchen Level M
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Stone Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Private Entry
See more
General
Fireplaces 1 fireplace Wood
Zoning R-2
HOA Fee 0
School District Sun Prairie
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Style Ranch-1 Story
County Dane
Class Condo
Builder Kraus Homes
Accessibility Features First floor bedroom First floor full bath Level lot Open floor plan Stall shower
Tax Year 2025
Floor Number 1
Fuel Natural gas
Building Name Glacier Crossing
Status Offer-Show
Status Detail 4
Year Built 1988
Directions Hwy 19 to Hwy N to East on Wood Violet
High School Sun Prairie East
City Sun Prairie
Elementary School Eastside
Middle School Patrick Marsh
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 206.73
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/89ed5bfb-f367-44a6-b989-faa9fefbd645?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
County Qtr Section Dane NE
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Real Broker Llc

Broker

(608) 527-0753

Phone

marine@yoorealtygroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,790
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$481

Nearby
1832557 Elementary School
1832398 Middle School
Sun Prairie East High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$375,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

639 Wood Violet Lane, Sun Prairie, WI, 53590 is a Condo for sale at $375,000 with 1,814 sqft. 639 Wood Violet Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 53590 which is in Sun Prairie, WI