218 Hillboro Drive Bloomfield Hills, MI $ 1,395,000
218 Hillboro Drive
$ 1,395,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

218 Hillboro Drive

Bloomfield Hills, MI, 48301
$ 1,395,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,373

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,589

218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 1
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 2
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 3
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 4
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 5
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 6
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 7
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 8
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 9
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 10
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 11
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 12
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 13
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 14
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 15
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 16
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 17
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 18
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 19
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 20
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 21
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 22
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 23
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 24
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 25
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 26
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 27
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 28
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 29
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 30
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 31
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 32
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 33
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 34
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 35
218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bloomfield Hills, MI

for $1,395,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,373 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.51.

Huge price improvement on this breathtaking home in coveted Westchester Village offers a perfect location, property, quality.... it's all here! Impressive renovations with a blend of modern conveniences showcases this turn-key gem! Massive 2020 addition (Kevin Hart Associates) adds an additional 1500 sq ft to this Bloomfield Hills beauty! Nearly 4000 sq. ft of sundrenched luxury, this home was beautifully renovated again in 2026: New solid HW floors, custom updated kitchen w/SS. appliances, designer lighting, freshly painted and so much more! 4beds/3full baths - one bedroom was transformed into a dreamy custom California closet. Spectacular 2nd (upper) kitchen, w/private elevator and huge flex space is a WOW! Quality upgrades throughout: newer roof, concrete driveway, HVAC, tankless HWH, all electrical, generator, Pella windows, gutters, siding, custom glass staircase, epoxy -heated garage (wired for 220V), FULLY fenced -1/2 ACRE curated by English Garden features year round seasonal color. Entire home delivers high-end luxury and features exceptional quality throughout. Birmingham Schools *New owner receives keys at closing- Don't miss out on this incredible home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,395,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,907

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.51

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Bloomfield Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60994220

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available Elevator/Lift
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Third
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 15
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Basement Fireplace Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Heated Garage Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1960
Subdivision Westchester Village 3 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style Quad-Level
Area Bloomfield Twp (63196)
Primary City Bloomfield Hills
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/shorts/IZv-yEcsk28
Directions South of W. Maple Rd onto Westbourne Drive. West on Hillboro Drive.
City Bloomfield Hills
School District Birmingham City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R10E SEC 34 WESTCHESTER VILLAGE NO 3 LOT 388
DOM 0
Postal Code 48301
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 413.58
Public Remarks Huge price improvement on this breathtaking home in coveted Westchester Village offers a perfect location property
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Other
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Lawn Sprinkler Patio Porch
Frontage 153
Lot Size Area 0.51
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 153x135x136x170

Affordability Calculator

$9,248
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,589
Monthly Property Taxes
$659

Nearby
759888 Elementary School
760074 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$1,395,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

218 Hillboro Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI, 48301 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,395,000 with 3,373 sqft and a lot size of 0.51. 218 Hillboro Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 48301 which is in Bloomfield Hills, MI