No photo
9450 Garden Gate Drive Missouri City, TX $ 380,000
9450 Garden Gate Drive
$ 380,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

9450 Garden Gate Drive

Missouri City, TX, 77459
$ 380,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,901

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,340

Single Family Home for sale in Missouri City, TX

for $380,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,901 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.0857.

Step into style and comfort with this stunning 2-story, 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 1,901 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Featuring a 2-car garage, this home combines functionality with modern elegance. Three spacious bedrooms are located upstairs. Downstairs, the private primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with ample space and natural light. The chef-inspired kitchen showcases black cabinetry throughout, quartz countertops, and flows seamlessly into the living room with a cozy electric fireplace. Upgrades include natural wood-look tile in main living areas, plush upgraded carpet with ½"" pad in bedrooms and closets, and stylish finishes throughout. *Home is under construction - est. completion is June 2026 - photos are representative*

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 380,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,178

Style

Lot Size

0.0857

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Missouri City

County/Region

Fort Bend

MLS | Web ID

96888146

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Convection Oven Dishwasher Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave Dryer ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1580
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Owned Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Master Planned Community
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Fort Bend
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Sport Court Fitness Center Golf Course Playground Park Pool Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances Thermostat
Subdivision Name Sienna
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Address to model: 9506 Spring Rain Drive Missouri City TX 77459 Address to model: 9506 Spring Rain Drive Missouri City TX 77459 From Highway 6: Take Highway 6 to Sienna Parkway. Right on Sienna River. Left on Heritage Park Drive. Right onto Rustling Creek. Left onto Lantern Light Drive. Right on Cathedral Bend. Left on Spring Rain.
High School ALMETA CRAWFORD HIGH SCHOOL
City Missouri City
Disclosures None
Association Name Sienna Community Association
High School District 19 - Fort Bend
MLS Area 38
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School ALYSSA FERGUSON ELEMENTARY
Tax Annual Amount 1178
Middle/Junior High School THORNTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (FORT BEND)
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Sienna Area
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Chesmar Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 19 - Fort Bend
Elementary School District 19 - Fort Bend
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description SIENNA SEC 54 BLOCK 5 LOT 12
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Bath in Primary Bedroom Pantry Quartz Counters Tub Shower Walk-In Pantry Window Treatments Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Family Room Kitchen Living Room Utility Room Half Bath
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Fence Sprinkler/Irrigation Patio Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 3733
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1901
Lot Size Acres 0.0857

Affordability Calculator

$2,438
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,340
Monthly Property Taxes
$98

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
ALMETA CRAWFORD HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$380,000 -3.73% Price Down
5/19/2026$394,715 Listed Price

Map

See all

9450 Garden Gate Drive, Missouri City, TX, 77459 is a Single Family Home for sale at $380,000 with 1,901 sqft and a lot size of 0.0857. 9450 Garden Gate Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77459 which is in Missouri City, TX