320 Willow Bend Road Homewood, AL $ 470,000
320 Willow Bend Road
$ 470,000
Share Save

320 Willow Bend Road

Homewood, AL, 35209
$ 470,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,175

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,894

320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 1
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 2
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 3
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 4
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 5
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 6
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 7
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 8
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 9
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 10
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 11
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 12
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 13
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 14
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 15
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 16
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 17
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 18
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 19
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 20
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 21
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 22
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 23
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 24
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 25
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 26
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 27
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 28
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 29
320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Homewood, AL

for $470,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,175 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.17.

Beautifully updated 3BR/2BA home in the heart of West Homewood featuring refinished hardwoods, abundant natural light, and a cozy living room with woodburning fireplace. The updated kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless appliances, soft-close drawers, and opens to the dining area for easy entertaining. Both bathrooms have been nicely renovated with stunning tile finishes. Major updates completed in 2022 include roof, HVAC, water heater, dishwasher, lighting, fans, refinished hardwoods, fresh interior/exterior paint, and sewer line replacement. Additional improvements include new ductwork and vapor barrier in 2024. Enjoy the spacious flat, fenced backyard and back deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near Hall-Kent Elementary, Patriot Park, and more! Showings begin Friday, May 22nd!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 470,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Homewood

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453423

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1959
Subdivision EDGEMONT PARK AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Some Trees
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Homewood
Primary City Homewood
High School HOMEWOOD
City HOMEWOOD
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School HALL KENT
Middle School HOMEWOOD
Legal Description LOT 6 BLK 5 EDGEMONT PARK 2ND SECTOR
DOM 1
Postal Code 35209
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 400
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Brick
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.17
Patio? No
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Storage Building

Affordability Calculator

$2,894
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,894

Nearby
579076 Elementary School
579169 Middle School
Homewood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$470,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

320 Willow Bend Road, Homewood, AL, 35209 is a Single Family Home for sale at $470,000 with 1,175 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 320 Willow Bend Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 35209 which is in Homewood, AL