1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421 Weehawken, NJ $ 5,600
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421
$ 5,600
Recently Listed
Share Save

1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421

Weehawken, NJ, 07041
$ 5,600
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,299
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 1
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 2
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 3
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 4
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 5
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 6
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 7
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 8
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 9
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 10
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 11
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 12
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 13
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 14
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 15
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 16
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 17
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 18
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 19
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 20
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 21
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 22
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 23
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 24
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 25
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 26
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 27
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 28
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 29
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 30
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 31
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 32
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 33
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 34
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 35
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 36
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 37
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 38
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 39
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 40
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 41
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 42
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ 07041 - Image 43

Property for Rent in Weehawken, NJ

for $5,600 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This property is 1,299 square feet.

Welcome to Residence 421 at the luxurious Avenue Collection, a stunning 2 bed/ 2 bath home boasting 1299 SQFT of living space in one of the Gold Coast's most desirable addresses. Flooded with tons of natural light, this floor plan offers an open layout floorplan with a fully equipped kitchen, spacious living/ dining space, master bedroom with ensuite and a generously sized second bedroom. Gourmet kitchen has top of the line stainless steel GE appliances, plenty of cabinetry space, quartz countertops and a large breakfast bar overlooking the dining/ living area. Additional home features include floor-to-ceiling windows, hardwood floors throughout, recessed lighting, in-unit washer/ dryer, and central HVAC. 1200 Avenue Collection offers unparalleled resort like amenities, which include; 24 hour concierge, outdoor swimming pool and shared outdoor space with spectacular views of the New York City skyline, cabana, firepit and more! State of the art fitness center, playroom, movie theater, and Skyline community lounge. Conveniently located near the Port Imperial Ferry, NJ Light Rail, Whole Foods, top rated restaurants, and a short drive to the Lincoln Tunnel, GW Bridge and all major highways, One garage parking included. Available 7/1/26

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,600

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

Weehawken

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260009510

Features
General
Pets Allowed Y
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 2
Style Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Residential Rental
Block 00064 01
Amenities Include Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Doorman Pool Community Room Exercise Room Jacuzzi Play Area Shared Backyard PUBLIC ROOF TOP
Area Weehawken
Primary City Weehawken
City Weehawken
DOM 0
Postal Code 07086
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.31
See more
Exterior
Inclusions Parking Spot #61
Parking available 1 Car Covered Garage
Lot 00010
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 2
Heating/Cooling A/C Central Electric Gas Heat Pump
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Corcoran Sawyer Smith

Broker

(201) 420-7393

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/19/2026 $5,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421, Weehawken, NJ, 07041 is a Property for Rent at $5,600 with 1,299 sqft. 1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 421 has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07041 which is in Weehawken, NJ