104 Briars Farm Lane Battle Creek, MI $ 445,000
104 Briars Farm Lane
$ 445,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

104 Briars Farm Lane

Battle Creek, MI, 49017
$ 445,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,430

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,740

104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 1
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 2
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 3
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 4
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 5
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 6
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 7
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 8
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 9
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 10
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 11
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 12
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 13
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 14
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 15
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 16
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 17
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 18
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 19
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 20
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 21
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 22
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 23
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 24
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 25
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 26
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 27
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 28
104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Battle Creek, MI

for $445,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,430 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.85.

Welcome home to this beautifully updated Pennfield two-story nestled on a nearly 1-acre private wooded lot with mature trees, professional landscaping, and underground sprinkling. Nearly the entire home has been thoughtfully updated and refreshed, offering a move-in ready experience with stylish finishes throughout. Enjoy outdoor living from the spacious deck and patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining in every season. Inside features include 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, an updated kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, skylights that fill the home with natural light, and 2 fireplaces for added warmth and charm. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in shower and private retreat feel. The attractively finished walkout basement includes a wet bar and abundant space for entertaining, recreation, or everyday living. This home combines privacy, comfort, and extensive updates in a truly immaculate setting.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 445,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,569

Style

Lot Size

0.85

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Battle Creek

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

70532945

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 13
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1994
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Pennfield Twp (13018)
Primary City Battle Creek
Virtual Tour https://listings.nextdoorphotos.com/vd/247205206
City Battle Creek
School District Pennfield School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description PENNFIELD CHARTER TOWNSHIP T1S R7W SECTION 30 LOT 30 CARRIAGE HILL PLUS PART OF LOT 29 BEG SW CORNER OF LOT 29 S 74*54'29'' E 147.99 FT TO SE CORNER OF LOT 29 N 45*57''53'' E 35 FT
DOM 0
Postal Code 49017
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 183.13
Public Remarks Welcome home to this beautifully updated Pennfield two-story nestled on a nearly 1-acre private wooded lot with mature trees professional landscaping
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Storms/Screens
Frontage 266
Lot Size Area 0.85

Affordability Calculator

$3,204
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,740
Monthly Property Taxes
$464

Nearby
3661027 Elementary School
3661028 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$445,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

104 Briars Farm Lane, Battle Creek, MI, 49017 is a Single Family Home for sale at $445,000 with 2,430 sqft and a lot size of 0.85. 104 Briars Farm Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 49017 which is in Battle Creek, MI