1646 Laurel Avenue Grand Rapids, MI $ 799,900
1646 Laurel Avenue
$ 799,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1646 Laurel Avenue

Grand Rapids, MI, 49506
$ 799,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,408

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,925

1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 1
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 2
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 3
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 4
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 5
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 6
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 7
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 8
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 9
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 10
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 11
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 12
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 13
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 14
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 15
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 16
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 17
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 18
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 19
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 20
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 21
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 22
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 23
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 24
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 25
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 26
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 27
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 28
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 29
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 30
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 31
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 32
1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $799,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,408 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.28.

Tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac in East Grand Rapids, this cozy two-story home is begging for new owners to create memories. It features 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, a comfortably finished basement with a sauna, and a newer deck overlooking an impeccably landscaped back yard. Close to top-rated schools, parks, and everything EGR has to offer, this one is a must-see!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 799,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,863

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70532944

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1960
County Kent
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality East Grand Rapids
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area East Grand Rapids (41030)
Primary City Grand Rapids
Directions Off of Boston between Breton and Plymouth. South on Gorham East on Eastgate-curves to the right and becomes Laurel Ave. Home is in the cul-de-sac.
City Grand Rapids
School District East Grand Rapids Public SD
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description LOT 29 * EASTGATE NO.1
DOM 0
Postal Code 49506
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 332.18
Public Remarks Tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac in East Grand Rapids this cozy two-story home is begging for new owners to create memories. It features 4 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths
See more
Interior
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 12
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 150
Lot Size Area 0.28
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 12284 sq ft

Affordability Calculator

$5,497
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,925
Monthly Property Taxes
$572

Nearby
3953211 Elementary School
3953214 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$799,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1646 Laurel Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI, 49506 is a Single Family Home for sale at $799,900 with 2,408 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 1646 Laurel Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 49506 which is in Grand Rapids, MI