38011 Ross Street Livonia, MI $ 299,999
38011 Ross Street
$ 299,999
Recently Listed
Open House 5/20 4pm - 7pm
Share Save

38011 Ross Street

Livonia, MI, 48154
$ 299,999
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,266

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 1
38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 2
38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 3
38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 4
38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 5
38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 6
38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 7
38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 8
38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 9
38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 10
38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 11
38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 12
38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 13
38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 14
38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 15
38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 16
38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 17
38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 18
38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 19
38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 20
38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 21
38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 22
38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI 48154 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Livonia, MI

for $299,999 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,266 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.17.

DUE TO THE WEATHER THE OPEN HOUSE HAS BEEN MOVED TO WEDNESDAY 5/20/26 FROM 4:00-6:00 Welcome home to this Castle Gardens ranch offering nearly 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space! This charming home features a spacious family room with a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round. Major updates include newer windows, furnace, and a 50-gallon hot water tank, providing peace of mind for years to come. Step outside to enjoy the fenced backyard complete with a covered patio and storage shed - ideal for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply unwinding in your private outdoor space. Conveniently located near major freeways, Madonna University, and St. Mary Mercy Hospital, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Optional membership to the desirable Castle Gardens Swim Club adds even more opportunity for summer fun and community enjoyment!

See more

Open House

5/20/2026 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
38011 Ross Street Livonia, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,836

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Livonia

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60994206

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Disposal Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1963
Subdivision Castle Gardens Sub 3 MI
Style Ranch
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Livonia
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Livonia (82021)
Primary City Livonia
Virtual Tour https://videotour.ai/view-video/1779190389259x573684041259941900
Directions Take Blue Skies south off 5 Mile to Jamison Right to Susana Left to Ross Right to the home on the left
City Livonia
School District Livonia Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 19D473 CASTLE GARDENS NO 3 T1S R9E L83 P81 82 WCR LOT 473
DOM 1
Postal Code 48154
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 236.97
Public Remarks DUE TO THE WEATHER THE OPEN HOUSE HAS BEEN MOVED TO WEDNESDAY 5/20/26 FROM 4:00-6:00 Welcome home to this Castle Gardens ranch offering nearly 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch
Frontage 60
Lot Size Area 0.17
Pool (Y/N) Yes
Lot Dimensions 60X120

Broker

DavidG@Realtor2000.Net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,167
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$320

Nearby
759763 Elementary School
760204 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$299,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

38011 Ross Street, Livonia, MI, 48154 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,999 with 1,266 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 38011 Ross Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 48154 which is in Livonia, MI