24-L Wendowski Street Beverly, NJ $ 359,999
24-L Wendowski Street
$ 359,999
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 12pm - 3pm
Share Save

24-L Wendowski Street

Beverly, NJ, 08010
$ 359,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,620

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,217

24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 1
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 2
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 3
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 4
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 5
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 6
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 7
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 8
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 9
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 10
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 11
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 12
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 13
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 14
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 15
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 16
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 17
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 18
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 19
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 20
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 21
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 22
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 23
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 24
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 25
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 26
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 27
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 28
24-L Wendowski Street, Beverly, NJ 08010 - Image 29

Townhouse for sale in Beverly, NJ

for $359,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,620 square foot townhouse was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to 24-L Wendowski Street, a striking 2023-built townhouse that epitomizes modern elegance and effortless living. Spanning three meticulously designed levels and 1,620 square feet, this nearly-brand new residence offers the perfect blend of contemporary style and functional comfort. As you step inside, you are greeted by durable luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring that flows seamlessly throughout, complemented by energy-efficient windows that bathe the home in natural light. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, from the tankless water heater ensuring endless efficiency to the pristine finishes that define this sophisticated space. The heart of the home features an open-concept layout ideal for both daily life and upscale entertaining. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathrooms, there is plenty of room for everyone to find their retreat. The primary suite serves as a peaceful sanctuary, while the additional bedrooms offer versatility for a home office or guest quarters. The interior transitions beautifully to the outdoors, where a fully fenced backyard awaits. This private oasis provides a rare, secluded retreat for weekend BBQs, morning coffee, or simply unwinding in the fresh air of a quiet, welcoming neighborhood. Situated in the desirable community of Edgewater Park, this property offers more than just a beautiful home; it offers a lifestyle of convenience. Located just 17 miles from the vibrant energy of Philadelphia, you can enjoy the peace of suburban living without sacrificing easy city access. The low-maintenance lifestyle is further enhanced by an attached one-car garage and a professional HOA that handles selective tasks that you dont have to. Combining the charm of a tight-knit community with the high-end upgrades of a 2023 build, this exceptional townhouse is ready to welcome its new home owners.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/24/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
24-L Wendowski Street Beverly, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 359,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 9,073

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Beverly

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2111946

Features
General
Living Area 1620
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 137.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance Snow Removal
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BURLINGTON CITY SCHOOLS
Year Built 2023
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS or Take i95S to exit 6 merge onto US-130S turn right onto F. Parsons Blvd turn right onto L Wendowski St.
City BEVERLY
Association Name ASSOCIA MID-ATLANTIC
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Edgewater Park Twp (20312)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1999.00
Tax Annual Amount 9073.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 222.22
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00013
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1620
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Foyer Exercise Room Laundry Other Office Storage Room Utility Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 35000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 24

Affordability Calculator

$2,973
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,217
Monthly Property Taxes
$756
Monthly Home Insurance
--