107 Saint Charles Road Baltimore, MD $ 449,900
107 Saint Charles Road
$ 449,900
Share Save

107 Saint Charles Road

Baltimore, MD, 21225
$ 449,900
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 2,260

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,770

107 Saint Charles Road, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 1
107 Saint Charles Road, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 2
107 Saint Charles Road, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 3
107 Saint Charles Road, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 4
107 Saint Charles Road, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 5
107 Saint Charles Road, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 6
107 Saint Charles Road, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 7
107 Saint Charles Road, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 8
107 Saint Charles Road, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 9
107 Saint Charles Road, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 10
107 Saint Charles Road, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 11
107 Saint Charles Road, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 12
107 Saint Charles Road, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 13
107 Saint Charles Road, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 14
107 Saint Charles Road, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $449,900 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,260 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.67.

Remodeled home on large property with lots of parking. Great for a contractor or somebody with an RV, trucks or trailers. Quite possibly one of the nicest streets in all of Brooklyn Park. This is a real hidden gem. Super quiet, dead end street. Come home to this quiet, peaceful retreat. Not your typical rancher. This home has 5 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms plus a family room in the basement. Some of the updates include: Updated kitchen with white shaker soft closing cabinets, new stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. Two modern updated full bathrooms. All new light fixtures. Professionally Refinish hardwood, new carpet, and new LVP. New laminate flooring in the basement, kitchen and baths. New basement waterproofing on back inside wall and new sump pump. New Siding, soffit, gutters. New windows. New blowing insulation in the attic. Heat Pump 2022 Hot water heater 2021 Roof 2022 according to the previous owner. You must see this home to full appreciate all it has to offer.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 449,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,131

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.67

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2145088

Features
General
Living Area 2260
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Electric Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning R5
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Combination
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1975
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Belle Grove turn onto St Charles. Last house on the left.
City BALTIMORE
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest Agent Related to Owner Owner RE Licensee
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 29185.00
Tax Annual Amount 3131.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 282.6
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot B
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Improved Heated Outside Entrance Partially Finished
Flooring Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood Insert
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Energy Efficient
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1592
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 668
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Family Room Utility Room Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Adjoins - Open Space Trees/Wooded
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.67
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 112700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 107

Affordability Calculator

$3,031
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,770
Monthly Property Taxes
$261