28041 Maple Street Roseville, MI $ 99,900
28041 Maple Street
$ 99,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

28041 Maple Street

Roseville, MI, 48066
$ 99,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 745

Monthly Estimate*

$ 615

28041 Maple Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 1
28041 Maple Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 2
28041 Maple Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 3
28041 Maple Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 4
28041 Maple Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 5
28041 Maple Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 6
28041 Maple Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 7
28041 Maple Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 8
28041 Maple Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 9
28041 Maple Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 10
28041 Maple Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 11
28041 Maple Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 12
28041 Maple Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 13
28041 Maple Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 14
28041 Maple Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 15
28041 Maple Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 16
28041 Maple Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 17
28041 Maple Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 18
28041 Maple Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Roseville, MI

for $99,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 745 square foot home was built in 1926 on a lot size of 0.1.

Opportunity in Roseville! This ranch offers solid potential for investors or buyers looking to build sweat equity. Features include a functional layout with a spacious living room, large kitchen with dining area, covered front porch, and wood floors. Bring your vision and renovation ideas to make this property shine again. Convenient location near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Property is being sold as-is.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 99,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,043

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1926

Town/City

Roseville

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

50208089

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. Hardwood Floors
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1926
Subdivision Felician Manor # 01 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Roseville (50025)
Primary City Roseville
Directions N of Martin W of Gratiot
City Roseville
School District Roseville Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description FELICIAN MANOR #1 LOT 333
DOM 0
Postal Code 48066
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 134.09
Public Remarks Opportunity in Roseville! This ranch offers solid potential for investors or buyers looking to build sweat equity. Features include a functional layout with a spacious living room
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Exterior Amenities Porch Sidewalks
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40x106

Affordability Calculator

$785
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$615
Monthly Property Taxes
$170

Nearby
760189 Elementary School
759694 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$99,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

28041 Maple Street, Roseville, MI, 48066 is a Single Family Home for sale at $99,900 with 745 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 28041 Maple Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1926. The property's zip code is 48066 which is in Roseville, MI