108 Lionsgate Drive Columbia, SC $ 110,500
108 Lionsgate Drive
$ 110,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

108 Lionsgate Drive

Columbia, SC, 29223
$ 110,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,266

Monthly Estimate*

$ 680

108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 1
108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 2
108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 3
108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 4
108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 5
108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 6
108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 7
108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 8
108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 9
108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 10
108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 11
108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 12
108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 13
108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 14
108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 15
108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 16
108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 17
108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 18
108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 19
108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 20
108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 21
108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 22
108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 23
108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 24

Condo for sale in Columbia, SC

for $110,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,266 square foot condo was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to this newly completely renovated condo loaded with extras! It features 2 master bedrooms along with 2 full baths and large walk-in closets and 1 half bath located on the main floor. Downstairs to include kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances and refrigerator to remain, family room with a cozy fire place and beautiful double french doors on each side. Also, a very large sun room on the main floor and an outside balcony/patio on the second level. Community to include pool/tennis court and is surrounded with tons shopping and dinning. Great location, interstate I-77,I-20 just minutes away including 10 min drive to Ft. Jackson, 12 minute drive to downtown Columbia. HOA includes water, sewer, trash, yard maintenance, and any damages to the exterior including roof. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 110,500

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

634457

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage None
Number of Garage Spaces 0
School District Richland Two
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision LIONSGATE SC
Style Other
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condo
Status Detail 0
Area Columbia Northeast
Year Built 1974
Directions I-20E to Two Notch exit 74. Left onto Two Notch Rd. Left onto Lionsgate Drive.
High School Richland Northeast
City Columbia
Middle School Wright
Elementary School Windsor
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 87.28
Public Remarks Welcome to this newly completely renovated condo loaded with extras! It features 2 master bedrooms along with 2 full baths and large walk-in closets and 1 half bath located on the main floor. Downsta
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 2
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Parking Spaces 2
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Stucco - Hard Coat
Lot Size Area 0.05

Affordability Calculator

$680
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$680

Nearby
790210 Elementary School
790158 Middle School
Richland Northeast High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$110,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

108 Lionsgate Drive, Columbia, SC, 29223 is a Condo for sale at $110,500 with 1,266 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 108 Lionsgate Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 29223 which is in Columbia, SC