4454 Beale Street Madison, WI $ 749,900
4454 Beale Street
$ 749,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

4454 Beale Street

Madison, WI, 53711
$ 749,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,617

Listed by JMP Properties
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 1
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 2
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 3
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 4
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 5
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 6
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 7
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 8
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 9
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 10
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 11
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 12
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 13
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 14
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 15
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 16
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 17
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 18
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 19
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 20
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 21
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 22
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 23
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 24
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 25
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 26
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 27
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 28
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 29
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 30
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 31
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 32
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 33
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 34
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 35
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 36
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 37
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 38
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 39
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 40
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 41
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 42
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 43
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 44
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 45
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 46
4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI 53711 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in Madison, WI

for $749,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,800 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 1.11.

A rare opportunity to live by the lake while enjoying the privacy of your wooded lot on a dead end street. This ranch home offers easy open floor living. The LL would be a great in-law suite. The large exposed space (could be a 4th bdrm), has gas FP, entertainment ctr w/built-ins, full surround system, service area including sink, microwave and refrigerator, walk in shower. Jetted tub on each floor. Plenty of storage with another sink. 330 amp electrical to the house, 150 amp in shop. Cat6 ethernet, Sonos house system. Hot and cold water & sink in the heated garage. Large heated 40x22 plus 21x40 outbuilding for your hobbies or toy storage. Steel roof installed in 2017. 120. Close to the Madison bike trail. Come now to enjoy the summer on Lake Waubesa.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
4454 Beale Street Madison, WI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 749,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,096

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.11

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Madison

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2023458

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Wooded Rural-in subdivision
Improvements 277500
Exterior Vinyl Brick
Exterior Amenities Storage building Lean-to Four Season Room
Driveway Paved
Waterfront Waterview-No frontage Lake
Lot Dimensions 159 x 305
Lake/River Waubesa
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Great room Skylight(s) Washer Dryer Water softener inc Jetted bathtub Cable available Separate living quarters Internet - Cable Internet - 5G Installed Smart thermostat Smart garage door opener Other
Basement Full Full Size Windows/Exposed Partially finished 8'+ Ceiling Poured concrete foundatn Basement storage Exposed
Family Room Dimensions 30x27
Kitchen Dimensions 22x12
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Range/Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave Disposal Range hood Water Filter
Beds 3
Total Baths 3.5
Heating/Cooling Forced air Central air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Bedroom 3 Level M
Family Room Level L
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Fireplaces 1 fireplace Gas
Garage 2 car Attached Heated Opener Additional Garage Insulated Keyless Entry Workshop
Zoning res
School District Oregon
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Style Ranch
County Dane
Class Single Family
Accessibility Features Open floor plan First floor bedroom Level drive Low pile or no carpeting
Tax Year 2024
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1999
Directions Hwy MM to Goodland Park Rd right at Larson right on Berkan Right on Beale.
High School Oregon
City Dunn
Elementary School Prairie View
Middle School Oregon
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 267.82
County Qtr Section Dane SE
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jmp Properties

Broker

(608) 695-8181

Phone

jmpechauer@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,292
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$675

Nearby
5123457 Elementary School
1567884 Middle School
Oregon High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$749,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4454 Beale Street, Madison, WI, 53711 is a Single Family Home for sale at $749,900 with 2,800 sqft and a lot size of 1.11. 4454 Beale Street has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 53711 which is in Madison, WI