1200 Calloway Dr Conway, AR $ 305,000
1200 Calloway Dr
$ 305,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1200 Calloway Dr

Conway, AR, 72034
$ 305,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,796

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,878

1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 1
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 2
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 3
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 4
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 5
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 6
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 7
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 8
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 9
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 10
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 11
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 12
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 13
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 14
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 15
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 16
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 17
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 18
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 19
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 20
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 21
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 22
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 23
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 24
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 25
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 26
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 27
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 28
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 29
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 30
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 31
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 32
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 33
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 34
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 35
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 36
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 37
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 38
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 39
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 40
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 41
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 42
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 43
1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Conway, AR

for $305,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,796 square foot home was built in 2008 on a lot size of 0.23.

Well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a covered back porch with a beautiful pergola — perfect for relaxing or entertaining! Inside you’ll find stained concrete floors for easy maintenance, a breakfast bar, spacious entryway, large living room, and open kitchen designed for gathering with family and friends. Split floor plan and neutral colors throughout make it easy to add your own style and truly make it yours!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 305,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,505

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Conway

County/Region

Faulkner

MLS | Web ID

26020103

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Electric Ceiling Fan(s)
Basement None
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv
Floors Carpet Tile Concrete
Kitchen Equipment Built-In Stove Microwave Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock Sheet Rock Ceiling
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Electric-Co-op
Roof Composition
Fireplaces Electric Logs
HOA Fee 0
Energy Features Insulated Windows Insulated Doors
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 2008
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status New Listing
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Warranty As-Is Prsnt Cnd at Clsng
Primary City Conway
Directions West on Dave Ward Right on Hogan Left on College and Right on Padgett onto sterling Court- take the turn around to Calloway on the left. House is on the Right
City Conway
DOM 1
Postal Code 72034
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 169.82
Restrictions Covenants
Public Remarks Well-maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath home featuring a covered back porch with a beautiful pergola — perfect for relaxing or entertaining! Inside you’ll find stained concrete floors for easy maintenan
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Porch Fully Fenced Guttering
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.23
Lot Dimensions 10019

Affordability Calculator

$2,003
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,878
Monthly Property Taxes
$125

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$305,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1200 Calloway Dr, Conway, AR, 72034 is a Single Family Home for sale at $305,000 with 1,796 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 1200 Calloway Dr has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 72034 which is in Conway, AR