11255 E Fort Road # H1 Suttons Bay, MI $ 475,000
11255 E Fort Road # H1
$ 475,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

11255 E Fort Road # H1

Suttons Bay, MI, 49682
$ 475,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 651

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 1
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 2
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 3
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 4
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 5
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 6
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 7
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 8
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 9
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 10
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 11
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 12
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 13
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 14
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 15
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 16
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 17
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 18
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 19
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 20
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 21
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 22
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 23
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 24
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 25
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 26
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 27
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 28
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 29
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 30
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 31
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 32
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 33
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 34
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 35
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 36
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 37
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 38
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 39
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 40
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 41
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 42
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 43
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 44
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 45
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 46
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 47
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 48
11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 - Image 49

Condo for sale in Suttons Bay, MI

for $475,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 651 square foot condo was built in 1988.

Set just outside the Suttons Bay village core, this updated York Condominium offers a low-maintenance Leelanau County base with quick access to Suttons Bay, Traverse City, Grand Traverse Bay, wineries, and the paved 17-mile Leelanau Trail connecting Suttons Bay to Traverse City. This end-unit condo features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1,244 finished square feet, including a finished lower level that adds flexibility for guests, office space, hobbies, or longer seasonal stays. The main living area is bright and comfortable, with granite kitchen counters, freshly painted kitchen cabinets, new carpeting, and an open living/kitchen layout that works well for everyday use or time away Up North. Both bathrooms have been remodeled with walk-in showers, and the primary bath includes heated floors. Practical updates include a new roof in 2024, blown-in attic insulation, and a water softener. Monthly association dues of $300 cover exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal, trash removal, shared well, shared septic, water, sewer, and liability insurance, helping reduce the upkeep that often comes with a standalone second home. Shared amenities include an in-ground pool, tennis court, trails, common area, and assigned parking. Rental terms are 6-month minimum, making this better suited for personal use, seasonal stays, or longer-term rental flexibility rather than short-term rental turnover. Pets are allowed with association approval; dogs must be under 40 pounds.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 475,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Suttons Bay

County/Region

Leelanau

MLS | Web ID

80068431

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Closet
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Block Egress/Daylight Windows Finished Full Walk Out Interior Access
Bedroom 3 Level Lower
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Lower
Beds 3
Water Community Well
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1988
Subdivision York Condominiums MI
County Leelanau
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Ownership Private
Municipality Suttons Bay Twp
Section 15
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Trash Removal Water Maintenance Structure Sewer
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Suttons Bay Twp (45011)
Primary City Suttons Bay
Directions From Traverse City take M-22 North for about 17 miles. Turn left on E Fort Rd go about 1 mile then turn right into York Condos. Look for Unit H-1 at 11255 E Fort Rd.
City Suttons Bay
School District Suttons Bay Public School Distri
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description UNIT 33 YORK CONDO SEC 15 T29N R11W 0.01 A M/L MD L493 P193/1ST AMEND L673 P15/2ND AMEND L837 P141/RESTART 2023002983
DOM 0
Postal Code 49682
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 729.65
Public Remarks Set just outside the Suttons Bay village core this updated York Condominium offers a low-maintenance Leelanau County base with quick access to Suttons Bay Traverse City Grand Traverse Bay wineries
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Exterior Balcony Deck Inground Pool Tennis Court(s)

Affordability Calculator

$2,925
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,925

Nearby
4008933 Elementary School
4008934 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$475,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11255 E Fort Road # H1, Suttons Bay, MI, 49682 is a Condo for sale at $475,000 with 651 sqft. 11255 E Fort Road # H1 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 49682 which is in Suttons Bay, MI