42 Hawks NE Street # 42 Glen Arbor, MI $ 495,000
42 Hawks NE Street # 42
$ 495,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

42 Hawks NE Street # 42

Glen Arbor, MI, 49636
$ 495,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 812

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,048

42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 1
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 2
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 3
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 4
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 5
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 6
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 7
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 8
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 9
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 10
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 11
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 12
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 13
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 14
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 15
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 16
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 17
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 18
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 19
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 20
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 21
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 22
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 23
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 24
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 25
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 26
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 27
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 28
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 29
42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI 49636 - Image 30

Condo for sale in Glen Arbor, MI

for $495,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 812 square foot condo was built in 1989.

Experience the magic of ''Up North'' Michigan living at The Homestead Resort in Glen Arbor. Perfect turn-key condo in beautiful Glen Arbor, nestled within the Bear National Dunes Lakeshore. Fully renovated 2BR/1.5BA condo. For three seasons the two screened porches are among the condo's most loved features - the perfect place to hear the sounds of Lake Michigan, breathe in the fresh pine-scented air, and enjoy gathering with friends and family in the surrounding woods with no bugs! Your own ''treehouse.'' Seasonal views of Lake Michigan. In the winter you can ski-in ski-out and come back to hot chocolate and a cozy fire in your fireplace. Recent upgrades include custom walk-in tile shower, Mysa smart thermostats, Schlage remote-access keyless locks, brand new roofs (May 2026 - no additional assessment!). HOA fee includes your secure Wi-Fi. Strong rental history. Possession will be on or around August 1, 2026. Furnishings negotiable.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 495,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,312

Style

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Glen Arbor

County/Region

Leelanau

MLS | Web ID

70532934

Features
General
Heating Baseboard
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Freezer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1989
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Glen Arbor Twp (45006)
Directions Go to The Homestead Resort in Glen Arbor. At the entrance take your first right and continue for a mile up the hill. The Hawk's Nest is near the top by Vantage Pointe and the spa.
City Glen Arbor
School District Glen Lake Community School Distr
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description UNIT 42 HAWKS NEST CONDO SEC 14 T29N R14W 0.01 A M/L MD L253 P934/ 1ST AMEND L258 P1/ 2ND AMEND L 931 P103/ 3RD AMEND L1128 P74/ AMEND & RESTART MD L1219 P927
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 609.61
Public Remarks Experience the magic of ''Up North'' Michigan living at The Homestead Resort in Glen Arbor. Perfect turn-key condo in beautiful Glen Arbor
Interior
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Amy Schmidt

Listing Agent

Manus Realty

Broker

reflection6305@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,324
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,048
Monthly Property Taxes
$276

Nearby
2666867 Elementary School
2666869 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

42 Hawks NE Street # 42, Glen Arbor, MI, 49636 is a Condo for sale at $495,000 with 812 sqft. 42 Hawks NE Street # 42 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 49636 which is in Glen Arbor, MI