7 Abbey Circle Sterling, VA $ 685,000
7 Abbey Circle
$ 685,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7 Abbey Circle

Sterling, VA, 20164
$ 685,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,280

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,218

7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 1
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 2
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 3
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 4
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 5
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 6
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 7
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 8
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 9
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 10
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 11
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 12
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 13
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 14
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 15
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 16
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 17
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 18
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 19
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 20
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 21
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 22
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 23
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 24
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 25
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 26
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 27
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 28
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 29
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 30
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 31
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 32
7 Abbey Circle, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Sterling, VA

for $685,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,280 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.42.

Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a 2-car garage, perfectly situated on a large .42-acre lot on a quiet cul-de-sac. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, a subway tile backsplash, and new flooring, while fresh paint throughout creates a bright, move-in ready feel. The main-level bedroom offers convenient access to the patio and rear yard, and the updated bathrooms add to the homes appeal. Upper-level bedrooms feature new carpet completed in 2026. Enjoy the spacious family room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The lower level offers a versatile rec room, laundry room with brand new washer plus a den/office/bedroom, providing flexible space for todays lifestyle. Outdoor living is easy with a fenced rear yard and patio. Major updates include HVAC 2019, water heater 2017, roof 2016, windows 2016, and siding 2016. Sugarland Run offers wonderful community amenities, including a Community Center, Willow Lake, over 26 miles of scenic walking paths, Loudoun Countys largest outdoor community pool with diving well and kiddie wading pool, tennis and pickleball courts, volleyball and basketball courts, tot lots, a large playground, multi-purpose athletic field, wooded and open green spaces, community events, and the Sugarland Run Newsletter. A wonderful opportunity with space, updates, and a desirable cul-de-sac setting in a community filled with amenities

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 685,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,132

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Sterling

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2125090

Features
General
Living Area 2280
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD Immediate Negotiable
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Washer Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning R
HOA Fee 75.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1974
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take VA-28 N Exit onto VA-625 E/W Church Rd R - Cascades Pkwy R - Potomac View Rd L - Abbey Cir
City STERLING
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Subject to Condo/HOA Docs
Association Name SUGARLAND RUN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18295.00
Tax Annual Amount 5132.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 407.74
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 7
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Space Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops Floor Plan - Open Wood Floors Carpet
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Engineered Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s) Wood
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1680
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Lower Floor Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Gutter System Street Lights
Pool Yes - Community
Fencing Rear Wood
Lot Features Front Yard No Thru Street Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Off Street Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.42
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model REDONDO
Land Assessed Value 235100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7

Affordability Calculator

$4,645
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,218
Monthly Property Taxes
$428